Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14228 Varuna Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14228 Varuna Exp train live running status. 14228 Varuna Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Thu. 14228 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14228 Varuna Exp from Lucknow Nr is 17:50. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 23:20. The total distance covered by Varuna Exp is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Varuna Exp - 14228.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Haidergarh
56 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
89 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
107 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
139 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Lambhua
161 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
178 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
197 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
225 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
243 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Babatpur
264 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
282 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Varuna Exp 14228 train running or not?

A. Varuna Exp 14228 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Varuna Exp 14228 train now?

A. Check the location of Varuna Exp 14228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Varuna Exp 14228 train?

A. The last stop for Varuna Exp 14228 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 23:20