Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express train live running status. 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Wed. 15551 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express from Darbhanga Jn is 21:06. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 06:16. The total distance covered by Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express is 404 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express - 15551.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Varanasi City at 06:16
Refresh
Updated 29hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
21:06
20:57
9min
3
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
21:46
22:05
22:36
22:30
6min
1
50min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
23:30
23:20
23:25
On Time
2
-
Hajipur Jn
143 km
00:07
00:15
00:33
00:20
13min
3
26min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
00:40
00:30
00:46
00:32
14min
-
6min
Chhapra
202 km
02:01
02:05
02:15
02:10
5min
1
14min
Ballia
268 km
04:02
03:30
04:10
03:35
35min
1
8min
Ghazipur City
333 km
05:14
04:25
05:18
04:27
51min
1
4min
Varanasi City
404 km
06:16
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15551 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 train running or not?

A. Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 21:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 train now?

A. Check the location of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 train?

A. The last stop for Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 15551 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 06:16