Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20401 Bsb Lko Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20401 Bsb Lko Sf Exp train live running status. 20401 Bsb Lko Sf Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20401 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20401 Bsb Lko Sf Exp from Varanasi Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 10:10. The total distance covered by Bsb Lko Sf Exp is 284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb Lko Sf Exp - 20401.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
9
Source
Pindra Road
24 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
2
1min
Jaunpur City
58 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
3
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
86 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
Lambhua
122 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
2
1min
Sultanpur
144 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
3
2min
Musafir Khana
175 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
3
1min
Nihalgarh
194 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
284 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsb Lko Sf Exp 20401 train running or not?

A. Bsb Lko Sf Exp 20401 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb Lko Sf Exp 20401 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb Lko Sf Exp 20401 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb Lko Sf Exp 20401 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb Lko Sf Exp 20401 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 10:10