Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20623 Malgudi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20623 Malgudi Exp train live running status. 20623 Malgudi Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20623 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20623 Malgudi Exp from Mysuru Jn is 08:20. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 10:50. The total distance covered by Malgudi Exp is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malgudi Exp - 20623.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
46 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
83 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
109 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malgudi Exp 20623 train running or not?

A. Malgudi Exp 20623 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 08:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malgudi Exp 20623 train now?

A. Check the location of Malgudi Exp 20623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malgudi Exp 20623 train?

A. The last stop for Malgudi Exp 20623 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 10:50