Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

95404 N8 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 95404 N8 train live running status. 95404 N8 train runs from Kasara (KSRA) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 95404 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 95404 N8 from Kasara is 06:45. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 09:01. The total distance covered by N8 is 118 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasara to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of N8 - 95404.
Wednesday
24-07-2024
Yesterday
25-07-2024
Today
26-07-2024
Tomorrow
27-07-2024
Yet to start from Kasara at 06:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasara
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Oombermali
6 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Khardi
13 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Thansit
19 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Atgaon
25 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Asangaon
35 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Vasind
41 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Khadavli
48 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Titvala
56 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Ambivli
61 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Shahad
64 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
67 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Dombivili
72 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Diva
78 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Thane
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
92 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
99 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
103 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
109 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
114 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
118 km
09:01
09:01
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is N8 95404 train running or not?

A. N8 95404 train starts from Kasara at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is N8 95404 train now?

A. Check the location of N8 95404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for N8 95404 train?

A. The last stop for N8 95404 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 09:01