Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

96406 N36 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 96406 N36 train live running status. 96406 N36 train runs from Kasara (KSRA) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 96406 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 96406 N36 from Kasara is 22:05. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 00:45. The total distance covered by N36 is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasara to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of N36 - 96406.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Kasara at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasara
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Oombermali
6 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Khardi
13 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Thansit
19 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Atgaon
25 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Asangaon
35 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Vasind
41 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Khadavli
48 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Titvala
56 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Ambivli
61 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Shahad
64 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
67 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
71 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
72 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
73 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Diva
78 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
80 km
23:38
23:38
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
85 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Thane
87 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
90 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Nahur
92 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
94 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Kanjur Marg
96 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Vikhroli
97 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
101 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Vidyavihar
102 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
105 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Sion
108 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Matunga
110 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
111 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Parel
112 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Currey Rd
114 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Bby Chinchpkili
115 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
116 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
By Sandhurst Rd
118 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Masjid
119 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
120 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is N36 96406 train running or not?

A. N36 96406 train starts from Kasara at 22:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is N36 96406 train now?

A. Check the location of N36 96406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for N36 96406 train?

A. The last stop for N36 96406 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 00:45