Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Surat Trains

Book Kota to Surat trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 17 trains are found running between Kota to Surat covering a distance of approx 657 kms. Get the best price on Kota to Surat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Surat to Kota train tickets online.

कोटा जंक्शन से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 19020Hw Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:10
    12hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    17:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 09186Cpa Mmct HsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09186 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:40
    9hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Mon, 5 Sep
    -
    Mon, 12 Sep
    -
    Mon, 19 Sep
    -
  • 20922Ljn Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20922 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:05
    9hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    16:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Mon, 5 Sep
    -
    Mon, 12 Sep
    -
    Mon, 19 Sep
    -
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:25
    9hr 41min
    ST
    Surat
    20:06
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 22654Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22654 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    11:15
    8hr 26min
    ST
    Surat
    19:41
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Mon, 5 Sep
    -
    Mon, 12 Sep
    -
    Mon, 19 Sep
    -
  • Load More

Kota to Surat Fastest Train:

To reach Surat from Kota, 12952 Mmct Tejas Raj is the fastest train you can take. From Kota, it takes 7hr 33min hours to reach Surat. Departing at 21:40:00 from Kota KOTA, it arrives at 05:13:00 in Surat. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kota to Surat:

From Kota to Surat, the cheapest train is 02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (pt). To travel from Kota to Surat, the train takes 9hr 33min. The train departs from Kota KOTA at 17:20:00 and arrives in Surat ST at 02:53:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kota to Surat Last Train:

From Kota, 12926 Paschim Express is the last train you can take to reach Surat. To travel from Kota to Surat, it takes this train 10hr 45min hours. Departing from Kota KOTA at 23:45:00, it arrives in Surat ST at 10:30:00. 12926 Paschim Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kota to Surat:

The train that runs first from Kota to Surat is 04418 Pune Festival Sp. From Kota it arrives at Surat taking almost 9hr 53min hours. This train departs from Kota KOTA at 03:10:00 and arrives in Surat ST at 13:03:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Kota to Surat?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kota and Surat.

Check online PNR status from Kota to Surat:

If the journey starts from Kota and ends at Surat, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kota to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kota to Surat how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kota to Surat, 17 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kota how many trains are there to Surat each week?

A. From Kota there are 17 trains to Surat each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Surat from Kota?

A. To reach Surat from Kota, 657 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kota?

A. The number of railway station in Kota is 11. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Surat how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Surat, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kota to Surat, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kota to Surat, trains take 7hr 33min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kota and ends at Surat. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kota and ends at Surat. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kota and Surat which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kota and Surat Hw Bdts Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Kota at 04:10:00 and reaches Surat at 17:02:00. Hw Bdts Exp cover a distance of 657 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kota to Surat?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kota to Surat.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kota to Surat??

A. If you are travelling from Kota to Surat then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kota and Surat?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kota and Surat can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available