Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Solapur Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Solapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 46 trains found running between Pune to Solapur covering a distance of 262 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Solapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Solapur to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से सोलापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16351Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16351 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:20
    3hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 16339Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16339 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:20
    3hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 11139Csmt Gadag ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11139 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:10
    4hr 5min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12701Hussainsagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12701 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:25
    4hr 5min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11013Coimbtore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:55
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12219Sc Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12219 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:05
    3hr 52min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:57
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 12115Siddheshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12115 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:20
    4hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 01304Ghy Sur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01304 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:40
    5hr 15min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 19316Indb Lpi HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19316 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:55
    4hr 50min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    07:45
    3A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sf MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:55
    3hr 55min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 11043Ltt Madurai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11043 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    03:55
    4hr 45min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    08:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 12025Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12025 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:50
    3hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    09:10
    CCECEA
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 18520Ltt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:20
    3hr 50min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22881Pune Bbs Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22881 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:15
    3hr 45min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    3hr 55min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:25
    3hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 01159Csmt Chennai SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01159 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:25
    3hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22101Ltt Madurai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22101 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 11017Ltt Kik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11017 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 17222Ltt Coa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17222 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 22179Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22179 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 11073Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11073 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:45
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:50
    3hr 40min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12157Hutatma ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12157 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:10
    3hr 50min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    22:00
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17031Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17031 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:15
    4hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16588Bkn Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16588 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:00
    4hr 40min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 14806Bme Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14806 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:00
    4hr 40min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    23:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:25
    5hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    00:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 82654Ypr Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82654 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 20920Kdcy Mas SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20920 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 20954Adi Mas SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20954 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22920Adi Mas HumsafaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22920 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    4hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    00:40
    SL3A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22717Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22717 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 16613Rjt Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12756Bvc Coa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12756 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 19420Adi Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19420 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 07203Bvc Coa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07203 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    4hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12163Ltt Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:10
    3hr 45min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17203Bvc Kakinada ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17203 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    4hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    4hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 07017Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07017 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    4hr 25min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -

Pune to Solapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pune to Solapur?

A. For travelling from Pune to Solapur, 46 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pune to Solapur route every week?

A. 46 trains run on Pune to Solapur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Pune to Solapur by train?

A. Pune to Solapur is 262 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Solapur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Solapur has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pune to Solapur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pune to Solapur is 3hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pune to Solapur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pune to Solapur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Pune to Solapur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Pune to Solapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pune to Solapur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pune to Solapur should avoid Kanyakumari Exp. The train travels a distance of 262 kms. It departs from Pune at 19:25:00 and arrives Solapur at 00:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Pune to Solapur?

A. While travelling from Pune to Solapur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pune to Solapur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pune to Solapur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Solapur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pune to Solapur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pune and Solapur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pune and Solapur on the ixigo trains app.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Solapur Jn Railway Station

City : Solapur
Code : SUR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Pune to Solapur Fastest Train:

12025 Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train from Pune to Solapur. To reach Solapur, this train takes 3hr 20min hours. The train departs at 05:50:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives in Solapur SUR at 09:10:00. Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12025 Shatabdi Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Solapur:

The cheapest train you can take from Pune to Solapur is 11017 Ltt Kik Exp. The train takes 4hr 10min hours to travel between Pune and Solapur. The train departs at 16:40:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives at 20:50:00 in Solapur SUR, operating on Sat.

Pune to Solapur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pune to reach Solapur is 07017 Festival Special. It takes 4hr 25min hours to travel between Pune and Solapur. Departing at 22:30:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 02:55:00 in Solapur SUR. The last train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur.

First Train from Pune to Solapur:

16351 Nagarcoil Exp is the train to run from Pune to Solapur. It reaches Solapur in about 3hr 25min hours. From Pune PUNE, it starts at 00:20:00 and arrives at 03:45:00 in Solapur SUR. Mon, Fri are the days on which Nagarcoil Exp operates.
Popular Bus Routes From Pune