Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirur to Calicut Trains

22637 WEST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
TIR
Tirur
00:33
Fri, 1 Mar
39min
41 km
CLT
Kozhikkode
01:12
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12685 MAS MAQ SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
TIR
Tirur
02:25
Fri, 1 Mar
42min
41 km
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:07
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16604 MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
TIR
Tirur
02:44
Fri, 1 Mar
41min
41 km
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:25
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16629 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
TIR
Tirur
03:25
Fri, 1 Mar
1hr 17min
41 km
CLT
Kozhikkode
04:42
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
16855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16855 Running Status )
TIR
Tirur
04:10
Fri, 1 Mar
42min
41 km
CLT
Kozhikkode
04:52
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
16347 MANGALORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
TIR
Tirur
05:00
Fri, 1 Mar
1hr 5min
41 km
CLT
Kozhikkode
06:05
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Tirur to Calicut Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tirur to Calicut trains – Approximately 21 trains are found running between Tirur to Calicut covering a distance of approx 41 kms. Trains from Tirur to Calicut are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tirur to Calicut train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tirur to Calicut train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tirur to Calicut online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Calicut to Tirur train tickets online.

Tirur to Calicut Fastest Train:

20632 TVC KGQ VB EXP is the fastest train to run between Tirur and Calicut. It takes 29min hours to reach Calicut. Leaving Tirur TIR at 20:54:00 and reaching Calicut (CLT) at 21:23:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tirur to Calicut:

16305 ERS CAN EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Tirur and Calicut. It takes 52min to arrive at Calicut. The train leaves Tirur TIR at 08:55:00 and reaches Calicut CLT at 09:47:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tirur to Calicut Last Train:

16338 ERS OKHA EXP is the last train that runs between Tirur and Calicut. It takes 42min hours to reach Calicut. 16338 leaves Tirur TIR at 23:25:00 and reaches Calicut CLT at 00:07:00. This train operates on Wed, Fri.

First Train from Tirur to Calicut:

22637 WEST COAST EXP is the first train to run between Tirur and Calicut. It takes 39min to reach Calicut. The train 22637 leaves Tirur TIR at 00:33:00 and reaches Calicut CLT at 01:12:00. WEST COAST EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Tirur to Calicut?

For the route between Tirur and Calicut, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Tirur to Calicut Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tirur to Calicut?

A. There are 21 trains that run daily between Tirur to Calicut. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tirur to Calicut by rail?

A. To travel from Tirur to Calicut by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 41 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirur?

A. The number of railway stations in Tirur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Calicut?

A. The number of railway stations in Calicut are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tirur to Calicut?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tirur to Calicut route weekly are 21.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Calicut from Tirur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Calicut from Tirur is 29min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tirur to Calicut.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tirur to Calicut.

Q. On Tirur to Calicut route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tirur to Calicut route 16650 PARASURAM EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 14:57:00 and covers a distance of approximately 41 kms. It reaches Calicut at 16:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Tirur and ends at Calicut. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tirur to Calicut.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirur to Calicut?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirur to Calicut begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Tirur Railway Station

City : Tirur
Code : TIR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget