Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01108Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Shankargarh at 23:06
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Chaukhandi
17 km
17:00
16:59
17:01
17:00
1min
-
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
17:45
17:38
17:47
17:40
7min
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
18:10
18:09
18:12
18:10
2min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
76 km
18:42
18:36
18:44
18:38
6min
-
2min
Phulpur
99 km
19:43
19:34
19:51
19:35
16min
-
8min
Prayag
129 km
21:11
20:33
21:13
20:35
38min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
21:31
20:55
22:00
21:20
40min
-
29min
Naini
142 km
22:20
21:39
22:21
21:40
41min
-
1min
Shankargarh
180 km
23:05
22:13
23:06
22:14
52min
-
1min
Manikpur
235 km
23:33
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
266 km
00:04
00:01
00:05
00:03
3min
-
1min
Atarra
303 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
335 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
388 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
410 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
418 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
441 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
462 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
495 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
526 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Datia
551 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
581 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
623 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination