Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05083Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Chhapra at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
Source
Gautamsthan
8 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Reoti
40 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Chilkahar
87 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
98 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
111 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
126 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
165 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
204 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
213 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
00:40
00:40
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
25min
Akbarpur
277 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
300 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
332 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
339 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
377 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
400 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
438 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
462 km
06:50
06:50
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow City
469 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
471 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
525 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
542 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
545 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
623 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
682 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination