more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05119Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 14hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
4
Source
Paramakkudi
89 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
314 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
353 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
404 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
421 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
460 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
609 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Gudur Jn
807 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
845 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
962 km
17:48
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1069 km
19:18
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1307 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1481 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1550 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1564 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1683 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1759 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
2302 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Katni
2392 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2491 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
2668 km
22:10
22:10
22:35
22:40
On Time
-
25min
Gyanpur Road
2732 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Manduadih
2789 km
01:25
01:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination