Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05293 Mfp Sc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05293 Mfp Sc Spl train live running status. 05293 Mfp Sc Spl train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Tue. 05293 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05293 Mfp Sc Spl from Muzaffarpur Jn is 10:45. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 01:35. The total distance covered by Mfp Sc Spl is 1905 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Sc Spl - 05293.
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 01:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
54 km
12:03
11:40
12:07
11:45
22min
-
4min
Patliputra
75 km
13:05
13:10
14:11
13:20
51min
-
66min
Danapur
81 km
14:27
13:35
14:53
13:37
1hr 16min
-
26min
Ara Jn
120 km
15:31
14:12
15:33
14:14
1hr 19min
-
2min
Buxar
189 km
16:23
15:08
16:25
15:10
1hr 15min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
283 km
17:41
18:20
18:34
18:30
4min
-
53min
Prayagrajcheoki
427 km
21:16
20:48
21:35
20:50
45min
-
19min
Satna
596 km
01:02
00:50
01:08
00:55
13min
-
6min
Katni
694 km
02:55
02:30
03:00
02:35
25min
-
5min
Jabalpur
785 km
04:45
03:55
04:57
04:05
52min
-
12min
Narsinghpur
869 km
05:58
05:13
06:01
05:15
46min
-
3min
Pipariya
963 km
07:27
06:23
07:30
06:25
1hr 5min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1030 km
08:17
08:10
08:49
08:20
29min
-
32min
Nagpur
1327 km
13:40
12:30
13:52
12:40
1hr 12min
-
12min
Balharshah
1539 km
17:17
17:20
17:34
17:30
4min
-
17min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1608 km
18:38
18:03
18:40
18:05
35min
-
2min
Bellampalli
1647 km
20:07
18:33
20:08
18:35
1hr 33min
-
1min
Ramagundam
1680 km
20:42
18:58
20:44
19:00
1hr 44min
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
1698 km
21:05
19:08
21:06
19:10
1hr 56min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1773 km
22:29
19:58
22:33
20:00
2hr 33min
-
4min
Secunderabad Jn
1905 km
01:35
23:50
Destination
1hr 45min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mfp Sc Spl 05293 train running or not?

A. Mfp Sc Spl 05293 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Sc Spl 05293 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Sc Spl 05293 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Sc Spl 05293 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Sc Spl 05293 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 01:35