Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06259 Smvb Kgp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06259 Smvb Kgp Spl train live running status. 06259 Smvb Kgp Spl train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Sat. 06259 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 06259 Smvb Kgp Spl from Smvt Bengaluru is . The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Smvb Kgp Spl is 1816 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Kgp Spl - 06259.
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at
Refresh
Updated 91hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Whitefield
15 km
10:41
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
12:38
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
13:30
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
16:30
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
421 km
18:10
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
459 km
18:55
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
575 km
20:28
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
23:15
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
863 km
02:13
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
913 km
03:13
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1046 km
05:28
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
1076 km
06:18
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1111 km
07:05
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Srikakulam Road
1180 km
08:15
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1253 km
09:28
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1327 km
10:38
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1473 km
13:10
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1492 km
13:40
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1520 km
14:13
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1636 km
16:00
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1698 km
16:50
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1816 km
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Smvb Kgp Spl 06259 train running or not?

A. Smvb Kgp Spl 06259 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Kgp Spl 06259 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Kgp Spl 06259 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Kgp Spl 06259 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Kgp Spl 06259 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at