Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special train live running status. 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special train runs from Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08862 train covers 64 stations. The departure time for 08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special from Jharsuguda Jn is . The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 22:52. The total distance covered by Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special is 486 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jharsuguda Jn to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special - 08862.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached Dhanoli P H at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
07:20
On Time
2
Source
Ib
8 km
07:26
07:27
On Time
1
-
Brajrajnagar
11 km
08:20
07:30
08:23
07:32
51min
1
3min
Belpahar
20 km
08:47
07:39
08:54
07:41
1hr 13min
2
7min
Hemagiri
34 km
09:14
07:50
09:18
07:52
1hr 26min
1
4min
Daghora
41 km
09:36
07:58
09:36
08:00
1hr 36min
1
-
Jamga
53 km
09:45
08:09
09:46
08:11
1hr 35min
1
1min
Kotarlia
62 km
09:52
08:20
09:53
08:22
1hr 31min
1
1min
Raigarh
71 km
10:00
08:50
10:07
09:00
1hr 7min
1
7min
Kirodimalnagar
78 km
10:16
09:05
10:20
09:07
1hr 13min
3
4min
Bhupdeopur
87 km
10:35
09:14
10:37
09:16
1hr 21min
1
2min
Robertson
97 km
10:59
09:23
10:59
09:25
1hr 34min
1
-
Kharsia
105 km
11:11
09:32
11:14
09:34
1hr 40min
1
3min
Jharradih
111 km
11:20
09:39
11:23
09:41
1hr 42min
1
3min
Sakti
121 km
11:29
09:46
11:34
09:51
1hr 43min
2
5min
Jetha P H
129 km
11:41
10:00
11:42
10:02
1hr 40min
1
1min
Baradwar
135 km
11:46
10:14
11:50
10:16
1hr 34min
1
4min
Saragaon Rd P H
143 km
11:54
10:23
10:25
On Time
1
-
Champa Jn
151 km
12:06
10:39
12:11
10:44
1hr 27min
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
162 km
12:22
10:51
12:28
10:53
1hr 35min
1
6min
Kapan P H
169 km
12:42
10:58
12:42
11:00
1hr 42min
10
-
Akaltara
177 km
12:49
11:07
12:51
11:09
1hr 42min
2
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
183 km
12:59
11:16
12:59
11:18
1hr 41min
1
-
Jairamnagar
190 km
13:08
11:23
13:09
11:25
1hr 44min
2
1min
Gatora
198 km
13:27
11:38
13:27
11:40
1hr 47min
1
-
Bilaspur Jn
204 km
13:58
12:30
13:45
On Time
4
-
Dadhapara
211 km
14:24
13:59
14:00
On Time
1
-
Chakarbhata P H
214 km
14:29
14:03
14:29
14:05
24min
2
-
Belha
220 km
14:35
14:10
14:43
14:12
31min
2
8min
Dagori
227 km
15:02
14:17
15:03
14:19
44min
1
1min
Nipania
235 km
15:10
14:26
15:10
14:28
42min
1
-
Bhatapara
250 km
15:23
14:38
15:27
14:40
47min
2
4min
Hathbandh
265 km
15:40
14:50
15:40
14:52
48min
1
-
Tilda Neora
276 km
15:48
15:00
15:50
15:02
48min
2
2min
Baikunth P H
282 km
15:06
15:08
On Time
1
-
Siliari
291 km
16:04
15:22
16:07
15:24
43min
1
3min
Mandhar
302 km
16:17
15:41
16:19
15:43
36min
2
2min
Urkura
310 km
15:53
15:55
On Time
2
-
Wrs Colony P H
312 km
16:47
16:01
16:48
16:02
46min
1
1min
Raipur Jn
314 km
17:02
16:50
17:12
17:00
12min
2
10min
Saraswatinagar
318 km
17:16
17:05
17:18
17:06
12min
1
2min
Sarona
321 km
17:21
17:10
17:28
17:12
16min
2
7min
Kumhari
327 km
17:35
17:17
17:38
17:18
20min
3
3min
G Cabin
336 km
17:53
17:28
17:30
On Time
2
-
Bhilai
338 km
17:53
17:34
17:55
17:36
19min
2
2min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
343 km
18:00
17:40
18:04
17:42
22min
2
4min
Bhilainagar
347 km
18:07
17:48
18:08
17:50
18min
3
1min
Durg
351 km
18:21
18:05
18:28
18:10
18min
3
7min
Rasmara
359 km
18:38
18:21
18:38
18:22
16min
2
-
Murhipar
367 km
18:48
18:28
18:48
18:30
18min
1
-
Parmalkasa
374 km
18:53
18:37
18:54
18:38
16min
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
382 km
19:17
18:44
19:17
18:46
31min
2
-
Bakal
392 km
19:26
18:54
19:27
18:55
32min
-
1min
Musra
400 km
19:33
19:01
19:36
19:03
33min
-
3min
Jatkanhar
407 km
19:45
19:11
19:51
19:12
39min
1
6min
Dongargarh
413 km
20:08
19:21
19:31
On Time
1
-
Paniajob
421 km
20:30
19:38
21:00
19:39
1hr 21min
-
30min
Bortalao
430 km
19:47
19:48
On Time
2
-
Darekasa
438 km
21:20
19:53
21:21
19:54
1hr 27min
2
1min
Salekasa
449 km
21:44
20:03
21:47
20:05
1hr 42min
3
3min
Dhanoli P H
457 km
21:58
20:10
21:59
20:11
On Time
1
1min
Amgaon
464 km
22:13
20:15
22:13
20:17
1hr 58min
3
-
Gudma
475 km
22:19
20:23
22:20
20:24
1hr 56min
-
1min
Gondia Jn
486 km
22:52
21:25
Destination
1hr 27min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special 08862 train running or not?

A. Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special 08862 train starts from Jharsuguda Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special 08862 train now?

A. Check the location of Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special 08862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 64 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special 08862 train?

A. The last stop for Jharsuguda - Gondia Memu Special 08862 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 22:52