Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09466 Dbg Adi Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09466 Dbg Adi Spl train live running status. 09466 Dbg Adi Spl train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon. 09466 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 09466 Dbg Adi Spl from Darbhanga Jn is 03:00. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 18:41. The total distance covered by Dbg Adi Spl is 1936 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Adi Spl - 09466.
Monday
15-04-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 6min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 18:41
Refresh
Updated 16hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
Source
Samastipur Jn
38 km
04:18
04:05
04:43
04:30
13min
5
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
90 km
06:05
05:20
06:10
05:25
45min
1
5min
Chhapra
203 km
08:44
08:35
09:00
08:40
20min
1
5min
Shahganj Jn
436 km
13:48
13:45
14:36
13:55
41min
1
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
542 km
17:38
15:50
17:50
15:55
1hr 55min
2
5min
Lucknow Nr
669 km
19:58
18:00
20:28
18:15
2hr 13min
5
15min
Kanpur Central
743 km
22:19
20:25
22:24
20:30
1hr 54min
8
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
964 km
01:32
00:05
02:17
00:15
2hr 2min
1
10min
Bina Jn
1116 km
04:02
02:40
05:00
02:50
2hr 10min
5
10min
Guna
1235 km
06:44
05:00
06:56
05:10
1hr 46min
1
10min
Ujjain Jn
1490 km
10:26
09:20
10:39
09:25
1hr 14min
5
5min
Ratlam Jn
1586 km
11:54
10:50
12:04
11:00
1hr 4min
4
10min
CHHAYAPURI
1840 km
16:05
14:52
16:08
14:55
1hr 13min
1
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
1936 km
18:41
16:35
Destination
2hr 6min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09466 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train running or not?

A. Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 03:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 18:41