Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09466 Dbg Adi Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09466 Dbg Adi Spl train live running status. 09466 Dbg Adi Spl train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon. 09466 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 09466 Dbg Adi Spl from Darbhanga Jn is 03:01. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 16:35. The total distance covered by Dbg Adi Spl is 1934 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Adi Spl - 09466.
Today
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Shahganj Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
03:01
03:00
1min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
04:10
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
20min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
05:52
05:20
06:06
05:25
41min
-
14min
Chhapra
202 km
08:43
08:35
09:18
08:40
38min
-
35min
Shahganj Jn
436 km
13:29
13:45
14:15
13:55
20min
-
46min
Ayodhaya Cant
541 km
16:53
15:50
16:58
15:55
1hr 3min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
669 km
19:03
18:00
19:18
18:15
1hr 3min
-
5min
Kanpur Central
741 km
21:28
20:25
21:33
20:30
1hr 3min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
961 km
01:08
00:05
01:18
00:15
1hr 3min
-
10min
Bina Jn
1114 km
03:43
02:40
03:53
02:50
1hr 3min
-
10min
Guna
1233 km
06:03
05:00
06:13
05:10
1hr 3min
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1488 km
10:33
09:30
10:43
09:40
1hr 3min
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1585 km
12:33
11:30
12:43
11:40
1hr 3min
-
10min
Chhayapuri
1838 km
15:55
14:52
15:58
14:55
1hr 3min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
1934 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

09466 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Dbg Adi Spl 09466 running or not?

A. Dbg Adi Spl 09466 starts from Darbhanga Jn at 03:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Adi Spl 09466 now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Adi Spl 09466 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Adi Spl 09466 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 16:35
Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad