Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16362 Vlnk Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16362 Vlnk Ers Exp train live running status. 16362 Vlnk Ers Exp train runs from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Tue, Sun. 16362 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 16362 Vlnk Ers Exp from VELLANKANNI is 18:40. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 11:40. The total distance covered by Vlnk Ers Exp is 689 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from VELLANKANNI to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vlnk Ers Exp - 16362.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Yet to start from VELLANKANNI at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
VELLANKANNI
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
Source
NAGAPPATTINAM
11 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
10min
THIRUVARUR JN
34 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
5
10min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
60 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
1
2min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
97 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
109 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
1
2min
PERAVURANI
130 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
1
1min
ARANTANGI
155 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
1
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
182 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
5min
Manamadurai Jn
244 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
5min
Aruppukkottai
288 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
310 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Sivakasi
334 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Rajapalayam
363 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Sankarankovil
395 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Kadayanallur
416 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
432 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
1
2min
SENGOTTAI
440 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Tenmalai
468 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Punalur
489 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
5min
Auvaneswsarem
497 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
509 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
KUNDARA
521 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
534 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
5min
Sasthankotta
553 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
561 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
574 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
582 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
595 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
604 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
612 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
629 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
689 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16362 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vlnk Ers Exp 16362 train running or not?

A. Vlnk Ers Exp 16362 train starts from VELLANKANNI at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vlnk Ers Exp 16362 train now?

A. Check the location of Vlnk Ers Exp 16362 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vlnk Ers Exp 16362 train?

A. The last stop for Vlnk Ers Exp 16362 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 11:40