Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16870 Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16870 Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16870 Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16870 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16870 Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) from Villupuram Jn is 17:30. The arrival time to Tirupati is 23:08. The total distance covered by Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) - 16870.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
Source
Tirukoilur
33 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
1
1min
ADHICHCHANUR
42 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
Polur
98 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Arni Road
115 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
1
1min
SEDARAMPATTU
121 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
1
1min
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Vellore Cant
150 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
5
5min
RAMAPURAM
176 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
Chittoor
193 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Pakala Jn
223 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
253 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Tirupati
265 km
23:08
23:08
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) 16870 train running or not?

A. Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) 16870 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) 16870 train now?

A. Check the location of Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) 16870 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) 16870 train?

A. The last stop for Villupuram - Tirupati Express (unreserved) 16870 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 23:08