Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19708 Aravali Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19708 Aravali Express train live running status. 19708 Aravali Express train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19708 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 19708 Aravali Express from Shri Ganganagar is 21:40. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 06:35. The total distance covered by Aravali Express is 1611 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aravali Express - 19708.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 21hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
25min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Tibi
90 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
109 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
141 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Sadulpur Jn
245 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Churu
303 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Fatehpur Skhwti
346 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmangarh Sk
366 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
393 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Ringas Jn
443 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Govindgarh Malk
464 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
475 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Dahar Ka Balaji
500 km
08:10
08:10
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
503 km
08:25
08:25
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
25min
Asalpur Jobner
540 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
558 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
568 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
613 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
638 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
690 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
757 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
778 km
13:22
13:22
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
5min
Somesar
806 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Rani
829 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Falna
844 km
14:24
14:24
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
5min
Jawai Bandh
860 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Nana
882 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
899 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Swarupganj
918 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
943 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
995 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapi
1012 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1025 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1039 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1060 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
1102 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1123 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1129 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Nadiad Jn
1175 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
1194 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1229 km
00:23
00:23
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1300 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
1309 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
1min
Surat
1359 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1388 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1454 km
03:31
03:31
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
8min
Dahanu Road
1502 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1592 km
05:38
05:38
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
5min
Andheri
1605 km
06:04
06:04
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1611 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Aravali Express 19708 train running or not?

A. Aravali Express 19708 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aravali Express 19708 train now?

A. Check the location of Aravali Express 19708 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aravali Express 19708 train?

A. The last stop for Aravali Express 19708 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:35