Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22801 Vskp Mas S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22801 Vskp Mas S F train live running status. 22801 Vskp Mas S F train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 22801 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22801 Vskp Mas S F from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:22. The total distance covered by Vskp Mas S F is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Mas S F - 22801.
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Sullurupeta at 06:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
17 km
19:28
19:33
19:37
19:35
2min
1
9min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:49
19:47
19:54
19:48
6min
2
5min
Annavaram
113 km
20:48
20:34
20:54
20:35
19min
1
6min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
21:22
20:58
21:26
21:00
26min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
200 km
22:35
21:43
22:47
21:45
1hr 2min
1
12min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
23:28
22:24
23:33
22:25
1hr 8min
3
5min
Eluru
290 km
00:04
23:09
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
01:19
00:40
01:35
00:50
45min
5
16min
Tenali Jn
381 km
02:05
01:18
02:10
01:20
50min
3
5min
Ongole
488 km
03:42
02:38
03:46
02:40
1hr 6min
3
4min
Nellore
604 km
05:16
03:58
05:16
04:00
1hr 16min
3
-
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:55
05:13
05:59
05:15
44min
1
4min
Sullurupeta
698 km
06:40
05:53
06:43
05:55
48min
2
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
780 km
08:22
07:50
Destination
32min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Mas S F 22801 train running or not?

A. Vskp Mas S F 22801 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Mas S F 22801 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Mas S F 22801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Mas S F 22801 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Mas S F 22801 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:22