Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22801 Vskp Mas S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22801 Vskp Mas S F train live running status. 22801 Vskp Mas S F train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 22801 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22801 Vskp Mas S F from Visakhapatnam is 19:02. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:00. The total distance covered by Vskp Mas S F is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Mas S F - 22801.
Yesterday
24-05-2024
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:02
19:00
2min
5
Source
Duvvada
18 km
19:30
19:33
19:38
19:35
3min
1
8min
Anakapalle
34 km
19:58
19:49
20:00
19:50
10min
2
2min
Annavaram
114 km
21:03
20:44
21:05
20:45
20min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
21:35
21:18
21:37
21:20
17min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
22:14
22:03
22:22
22:05
17min
1
8min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
23:09
22:44
23:12
22:45
27min
3
3min
Eluru
291 km
23:49
23:24
23:51
23:25
26min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
00:57
00:55
01:10
01:05
5min
4
13min
Tenali Jn
382 km
01:48
01:38
01:50
01:40
10min
3
2min
Ongole
489 km
03:20
03:13
03:22
03:15
7min
3
2min
Nellore
605 km
04:45
04:43
04:48
04:45
3min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:22
05:13
05:24
05:15
9min
1
2min
Sullurupeta
698 km
06:04
05:53
06:06
05:55
11min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
780 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Mas S F 22801 train running or not?

A. Vskp Mas S F 22801 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 19:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Mas S F 22801 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Mas S F 22801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Mas S F 22801 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Mas S F 22801 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:00