more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22820Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chipurupalle
91 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ponduru
115 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Srikakulam Road
130 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tilaru
150 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kotabommali
164 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Naupada Jn
177 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
203 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasa Road
216 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
235 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
253 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
278 km
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
299 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
308 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
325 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
336 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
346 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
354 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
367 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
375 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
381 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
391 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
398 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road Jn
425 km
22:45
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
444 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination