Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22820 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22820 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22820 Intercity Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22820 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22820 Intercity Exp from Visakhapatnam is 16:20. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 00:22. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 444 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22820.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Srikakulam Road at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
17:18
17:18
17:23
17:23
On Time
5
5min
Chipurupalle
91 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
2
1min
Ponduru
115 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
19:00
18:23
19:02
18:25
37min
-
2min
Tilaru
150 km
19:17
18:40
19:18
18:41
37min
-
1min
Kotabommali
164 km
19:30
18:53
19:31
18:54
37min
-
1min
Naupada Jn
177 km
19:45
19:08
19:46
19:09
37min
-
1min
Palasa
203 km
20:20
19:43
20:25
19:48
37min
-
5min
Mandasa Road
216 km
20:38
20:01
20:39
20:02
37min
3
1min
Sompeta
235 km
20:51
20:14
20:52
20:15
37min
3
1min
Ichchpuram
253 km
21:04
20:27
21:05
20:28
37min
1
1min
Brahmapur
278 km
21:23
20:46
21:28
20:51
37min
1
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
21:42
21:05
21:43
21:06
37min
-
1min
Ganjam
308 km
21:51
21:14
21:52
21:15
37min
-
1min
Rambha
325 km
22:07
21:30
22:08
21:31
37min
-
1min
Khallikot
336 km
22:18
21:41
22:19
21:42
37min
-
1min
Chilka
346 km
22:27
21:50
22:28
21:51
37min
-
1min
Balugaon
354 km
22:34
21:57
22:35
21:58
37min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
367 km
22:48
22:11
22:49
22:12
37min
-
1min
Kuhuri
375 km
22:57
22:20
22:58
22:21
37min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
381 km
23:05
22:28
23:06
22:29
37min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
391 km
23:13
22:36
23:14
22:37
37min
-
1min
Nirakarpur
398 km
23:21
22:44
23:22
22:45
37min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
23:41
23:04
23:46
23:09
37min
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
00:22
23:45
Destination
37min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22820 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22820 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22820 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22820 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22820 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22820 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22820 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:22