Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp train live running status. 22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Tue. 22825 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp from Shalimar is 12:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:21. The total distance covered by Shm Mas Sf Exp is 1659 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Mas Sf Exp - 22825.
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:21
Refresh
Updated 46hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
3
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
12:38
12:35
12:40
12:37
3min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
14:07
13:58
14:23
14:03
20min
1
5min
Jaleswar
184 km
15:14
15:05
15:16
15:07
9min
3
2min
Balasore
232 km
15:55
15:41
16:02
15:46
16min
2
5min
Bhadrak
294 km
16:43
16:33
16:49
16:35
14min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
17:13
17:03
17:20
17:05
15min
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
18:11
17:55
18:16
18:00
16min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
18:56
18:30
19:07
18:35
32min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
19:32
18:50
19:43
19:05
38min
4
15min
Brahmapur
603 km
21:25
20:45
21:43
20:50
53min
2
5min
Palasa
677 km
22:37
22:40
22:49
22:42
7min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
00:36
00:20
00:45
00:25
20min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
01:38
01:30
01:58
01:50
8min
4
20min
Samalkot Jn
1030 km
03:49
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
1min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
05:10
04:49
05:14
04:50
24min
1
1min
Eluru
1170 km
06:27
06:09
06:28
06:10
18min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1229 km
07:36
07:10
07:46
07:20
26min
6
10min
Ongole
1368 km
09:31
09:24
09:36
09:25
11min
3
1min
Nellore
1484 km
11:13
10:53
11:17
10:55
22min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1522 km
11:47
11:33
11:52
11:35
17min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
1550 km
12:12
11:58
12:16
12:00
16min
2
2min
Sullurupeta
1577 km
12:31
12:18
12:35
12:20
15min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1659 km
14:21
14:10
Destination
11min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22825 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 train running or not?

A. Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 train starts from Shalimar at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:21