Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Anand to Bharuch Trains

19418 ADI MMCT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
01:18
Thu, 30 May
2hr 48min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:06
Thu, 30 May
SL
INR145
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
01:25
Thu, 30 May
1hr 32min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
02:57
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR175
22452 CDG BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22452 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
01:44
Thu, 30 May
1hr 23min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:07
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22956 KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22956 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
04:05
Thu, 30 May
1hr 32min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
05:37
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22908 HAPA MAO SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22908 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
04:20
Thu, 30 May
1hr 38min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
05:58
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
2A
INR175
19056 JU BL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19056 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
04:35
Thu, 30 May
1hr 33min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
06:08
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12934 KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12934 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
05:56
Thu, 30 May
1hr 23min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
07:19
Thu, 30 May
2S
CC
INR85
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12990 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
06:05
Thu, 30 May
1hr 43min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
07:48
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Double Decker ( 12932 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
06:44
Thu, 30 May
1hr 24min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
08:08
Thu, 30 May
CC
INR315
20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20908 Running Status )
ANND
Anand Jn
06:51
Thu, 30 May
1hr 50min
106 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
08:41
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Anand to Bharuch Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Anand to Bharuch trains – Approximately 26 trains run today between Anand and Bharuch, covering a distance of about 106 km by train. Trains from Anand to Bharuch are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Anand to Bharuch train reservation, Anand to Bharuch train ticket price, and Anand Bharuch railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Anand to Bharuch train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Anand to Bharuch.

With ixigo, you can check Anand to Bharuch train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Anand to Bharuch train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Anand to Bharuch train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bharuch to Anand train tickets online. You can also book Anand to Bharuch train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Anand to Bharuch Fastest Train:

12010 MMCT SHATABDI EX is the fastest train to run between Anand and Bharuch. It takes 1hr 22min hours to reach Bharuch. Leaving Anand ANND at 16:00:00 and reaching Bharuch (BH) at 17:22:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Anand to Bharuch:

19056 JU BL EXP is the cheapest train to run between Anand and Bharuch. It takes 1hr 33min to arrive at Bharuch. The train leaves Anand ANND at 04:35:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 06:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Thur.

Anand to Bharuch Last Train:

14707 RANAKPUR EXP is the last train that runs between Anand and Bharuch. It takes 1hr 39min hours to reach Bharuch. 14707 leaves Anand ANND at 23:59:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 01:38:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Anand to Bharuch:

19418 ADI MMCT EXP is the first train to run between Anand and Bharuch. It takes 2hr 48min to reach Bharuch. The train 19418 leaves Anand ANND at 01:18:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 04:06:00. ADI MMCT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Anand to Bharuch?

For the route between Anand and Bharuch, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Anand to Bharuch Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Anand to Bharuch?

A. There are 26 trains that run daily between Anand to Bharuch. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Anand to Bharuch by rail?

A. To travel from Anand to Bharuch by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 106 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Anand?

A. The number of railway stations in Anand are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bharuch?

A. The number of railway stations in Bharuch are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Anand to Bharuch?

A. The number of trains that operate on Anand to Bharuch route weekly are 26.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bharuch from Anand?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bharuch from Anand is 1hr 22min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Anand to Bharuch.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Anand to Bharuch.

Q. On Anand to Bharuch route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Anand to Bharuch route 19418 ADI MMCT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 01:18:00 and covers a distance of approximately 106 kms. It reaches Bharuch at 04:06:00.

Q. The journey starts from Anand and ends at Bharuch. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Anand to Bharuch.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Anand to Bharuch?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Anand to Bharuch begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Anand Jn Railway Station

City : Anand
Code : ANND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bharuch Jn Railway Station

City : Bharuch
Code : BH
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available