Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Hardoi Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Hardoi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 42 trains found running between Lucknow to Hardoi covering a distance of 101 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Hardoi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hardoi to Lucknow train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से हरदोई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:45
    1hr 30min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:53
    1hr 27min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:20
    SL3A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 15005Rapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:03
    1hr 29min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:03
    1hr 29min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 14229Pygs Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:09
    1hr 27min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    06:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 02191Hw Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02191 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    05:10
    1hr 26min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    06:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:30
    2hr 6min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    07:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 01661Anvt Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01661 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    1hr 28min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    07:38
    SL2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 12203Garib Rath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12203 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    1hr 26min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    07:36
    3ACC
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 22355Ppta Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22355 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    1hr 30min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    1hr 30min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 14307Pygs Be ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14307 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:33
    1hr 44min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    08:17
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 14235Bsb Be ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14235 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:45
    1hr 49min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    08:34
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 15073Tribeni ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15073 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:10
    1hr 40min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 15075Tribeni ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15075 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:10
    1hr 40min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 13151Koaa Jat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    12:50
    1hr 53min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    14:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22453Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22453 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    14:25
    1hr 37min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    16:02
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 13307Gangasutlej ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13307 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:40
    1hr 46min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    17:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 13005Hwh Asr MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:50
    1hr 48min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    17:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:20
    1hr 43min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    18:03
    SL3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:35
    1hr 53min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    18:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:10
    1hr 43min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    19:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 04305Lko Sre SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04305 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:10
    1hr 45min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    19:55
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 14007Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:28
    1hr 37min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    1hr 35min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    1hr 35min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 14013Sln Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14013 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    1hr 35min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 04303Lko Hpu Exm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04303 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:00
    1hr 50min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    20:50
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 05485Ncb Hw SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05485 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:50
    1hr 30min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    21:20
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15651Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:50
    1hr 30min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:25
    1hr 38min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:25
    1hr 38min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    22:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:55
    1hr 30min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12229Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    22:00
    1hr 37min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    23:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 14511Nauchandi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14511 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:15
    1hr 38min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    23:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 04511Nauchandi Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04511 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:15
    1hr 38min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    23:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12231Lko Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12231 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:25
    1hr 38min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    00:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 15115Cpr Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15115 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:35
    2hr 21min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    00:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 05315Cpr Dli Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05315 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:40
    2hr 18min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 15011Ljn Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15011 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    23:55
    1hr 40min
    HRI
    Hardoi
    01:35
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -

Lucknow to Hardoi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lucknow to Hardoi?

A. There are 42 trains that run daily between Lucknow to Hardoi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Lucknow to Hardoi by rail?

A. To travel from Lucknow to Hardoi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 101 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hardoi?

A. The number of railway stations in Hardoi are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Lucknow to Hardoi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Lucknow to Hardoi route weekly are 42. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hardoi from Lucknow?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hardoi from Lucknow is 1hr 24min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi.

Q. On Lucknow to Hardoi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Lucknow to Hardoi route 15115 Cpr Dli Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 22:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 101 kms. It reaches Hardoi at 00:56:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi.

A. If you are travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Hardoi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Hardoi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Hardoi Railway Station

City : Hardoi
Code : HRI
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Hardoi Fastest Train:

04431 Shc Anvt Spl is the fastest train to run between Lucknow and Hardoi. It takes 1hr 24min hours to reach Hardoi. Leaving Lucknow LKO at 06:10:00 and reaching Hardoi (HRI) at 07:34:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Hardoi:

15001 Mfp Ddn Exp is the cheapest train to run between Lucknow and Hardoi. It takes 1hr 29min to arrive at Hardoi. The train leaves Lucknow LKO at 03:03:00 and reaches Hardoi HRI at 04:32:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon.

Lucknow to Hardoi Last Train:

15011 Ljn Cdg Express is the last train that runs between Lucknow and Hardoi. It takes 1hr 40min hours to reach Hardoi. 15011 leaves Lucknow LKO at 23:55:00 and reaches Hardoi HRI at 01:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Hardoi:

13019 Bagh Express is the first train to run between Lucknow and Hardoi. It takes 1hr 30min to reach Hardoi. The train 13019 leaves Lucknow LKO at 00:45:00 and reaches Hardoi HRI at 02:15:00. Bagh Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.