Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Navsari to Nadiad Trains

14702 ARAVALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
00:13
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 18min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
03:31
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR165
12901 GUJRAT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12901 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
00:40
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 28min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
04:08
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
16508 JODHPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
01:04
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 25min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
04:29
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165
11088 PUNE VRL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11088 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
02:12
Fri, 19 Apr
4hr 5min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:17
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR165
19033 GUJARAT QUEEN
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19033 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
04:42
Fri, 19 Apr
4hr 38min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
09:20
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR100
20959 BL VADNAGAR SUP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20959 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
06:10
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 1min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
09:11
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR115
22953 GUJRAT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
09:33
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 41min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
13:14
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR115
19015 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
13:59
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 3min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
19:02
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR165
14708 DDR BKN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
16:18
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 42min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
20:00
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR165
19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19217 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
17:06
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 50min
213 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
20:56
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165

Navsari to Nadiad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Navsari to Nadiad trains – Approximately 16 trains run today between Navsari and Nadiad, covering a distance of about 213 km by train. Trains from Navsari to Nadiad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Navsari to Nadiad train reservation, Navsari to Nadiad train ticket price, and Navsari Nadiad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Navsari to Nadiad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Navsari to Nadiad.

With ixigo, you can check Navsari to Nadiad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Navsari to Nadiad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Navsari to Nadiad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nadiad to Navsari train tickets online. You can also book Navsari to Nadiad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Navsari to Nadiad Fastest Train:

To reach Nadiad from Navsari, 20959 BL VADNAGAR SUP is the fastest train you can take. From Navsari, it takes 3hr 1min hours to reach Nadiad. Departing at 06:10:00 from Navsari NVS, it arrives at 09:11:00 in Nadiad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Navsari to Nadiad:

From Navsari to Nadiad, the cheapest train is 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS. To travel from Navsari to Nadiad, the train takes 3hr 18min. The train departs from Navsari NVS at 21:07:00 and arrives in Nadiad ND at 00:25:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Navsari to Nadiad Last Train:

From Navsari, 22927 LOKSHAKTI EXP is the last train you can take to reach Nadiad. To travel from Navsari to Nadiad, it takes this train 3hr 8min hours. Departing from Navsari NVS at 23:59:00, it arrives in Nadiad ND at 03:07:00. 22927 LOKSHAKTI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Navsari to Nadiad:

The train that runs first from Navsari to Nadiad is 14702 ARAVALI EXP. From Navsari it arrives at Nadiad taking almost 3hr 18min hours. This train departs from Navsari NVS at 00:13:00 and arrives in Nadiad ND at 03:31:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Navsari to Nadiad:

If the journey starts from Navsari and ends at Nadiad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Navsari to Nadiad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Navsari to Nadiad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Navsari to Nadiad, 16 trains run everyday.

Q. From Navsari how many trains are there to Nadiad each week?

A. From Navsari there are 16 trains to Nadiad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nadiad from Navsari?

A. To reach Nadiad from Navsari, 213 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Navsari?

A. The number of railway station in Navsari is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nadiad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nadiad, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Navsari to Nadiad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Navsari to Nadiad, trains take 3hr 1min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Navsari and ends at Nadiad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Navsari and ends at Nadiad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Navsari and Nadiad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Navsari and Nadiad MMCT ADI EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Navsari at 20:21:00 and reaches Nadiad at 01:39:00. MMCT ADI EXPRESS cover a distance of 213 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Navsari to Nadiad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Navsari to Nadiad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Navsari to Nadiad??

A. If you are travelling from Navsari to Nadiad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Navsari and Nadiad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Navsari and Nadiad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Navsari Railway Station

City : Navsari
Code : NVS
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Nadiad Jn Railway Station

City : Nadiad
Code : ND
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget