Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nadiad to Navsari Trains

12972 BVC BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12972 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
00:38
Sat, 25 May
3hr 16min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
03:54
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
19418 ADI MMCT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
00:45
Sat, 25 May
6hr 12min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
06:57
Sat, 25 May
SL
INR165
22956 KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22956 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
03:48
Sat, 25 May
3hr 25min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
07:13
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12990 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:48
Sat, 25 May
3hr 27min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
09:15
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR195
20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20908 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:13
Sat, 25 May
4hr 3min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
10:16
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Double Decker ( 12932 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:29
Sat, 25 May
3hr 11min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
09:40
Sat, 25 May
CC
INR405
22954 GUJARAT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22954 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
07:52
Sat, 25 May
3hr 27min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
11:19
Sat, 25 May
2S
CC
INR115
19016 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
08:47
Sat, 25 May
5hr 23min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
14:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR165
16507 JU SBC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
15:06
Sat, 25 May
3hr 13min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
18:19
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165
19034 GUJARAT QUEEN
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19034 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
19:09
Sat, 25 May
4hr 44min
213 km
NVS
Navsari
23:53
Sat, 25 May
2S
CC
INR100

Nadiad to Navsari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nadiad to Navsari trains – Approximately 18 trains run today between Nadiad and Navsari, covering a distance of about 213 km by train. Trains from Nadiad to Navsari are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nadiad to Navsari train reservation, Nadiad to Navsari train ticket price, and Nadiad Navsari railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nadiad to Navsari train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nadiad to Navsari.

With ixigo, you can check Nadiad to Navsari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nadiad to Navsari train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nadiad to Navsari train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Navsari to Nadiad train tickets online. You can also book Nadiad to Navsari train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nadiad to Navsari Fastest Train:

To reach Navsari from Nadiad, 12902 GUJRAT MAIL is the fastest train you can take. From Nadiad, it takes 3hr hours to reach Navsari. Departing at 23:32:00 from Nadiad ND, it arrives at 02:32:00 in Navsari. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Nadiad to Navsari:

From Nadiad to Navsari, the cheapest train is 20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP. To travel from Nadiad to Navsari, the train takes 4hr 3min. The train departs from Nadiad ND at 06:13:00 and arrives in Navsari NVS at 10:16:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nadiad to Navsari Last Train:

From Nadiad, 14707 RANAKPUR EXP is the last train you can take to reach Navsari. To travel from Nadiad to Navsari, it takes this train 3hr 26min hours. Departing from Nadiad ND at 23:44:00, it arrives in Navsari NVS at 03:10:00. 14707 RANAKPUR EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nadiad to Navsari:

The train that runs first from Nadiad to Navsari is 12972 BVC BDTS SF EXP. From Nadiad it arrives at Navsari taking almost 3hr 16min hours. This train departs from Nadiad ND at 00:38:00 and arrives in Navsari NVS at 03:54:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Nadiad to Navsari:

If the journey starts from Nadiad and ends at Navsari, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nadiad to Navsari Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nadiad to Navsari how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nadiad to Navsari, 18 trains run everyday.

Q. From Nadiad how many trains are there to Navsari each week?

A. From Nadiad there are 18 trains to Navsari each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Navsari from Nadiad?

A. To reach Navsari from Nadiad, 213 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nadiad?

A. The number of railway station in Nadiad is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Navsari how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Navsari, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Nadiad to Navsari, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nadiad to Navsari, trains take 3hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nadiad and ends at Navsari. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nadiad and ends at Navsari. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Nadiad and Navsari which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nadiad and Navsari ADI MMCT EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Nadiad at 00:45:00 and reaches Navsari at 06:57:00. ADI MMCT EXP cover a distance of 213 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nadiad to Navsari?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nadiad to Navsari.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nadiad to Navsari??

A. If you are travelling from Nadiad to Navsari then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nadiad and Navsari?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nadiad and Navsari can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nadiad Jn Railway Station

City : Nadiad
Code : ND
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Navsari Railway Station

City : Navsari
Code : NVS
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available