Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nellore to Chirala Trains

13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
01:00
Tue, 21 May
2hr 33min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
03:33
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
17249 TPTY CCT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17249 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
01:30
Tue, 21 May
2hr 39min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
04:09
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
22648 KCVL KRBA SF EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
02:00
Tue, 21 May
2hr 19min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
04:19
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
2A
INR175
17229 SABARI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
02:35
Tue, 21 May
2hr 24min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
04:59
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12743 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
06:30
Tue, 21 May
2hr 18min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
08:48
Tue, 21 May
2S
CC
INR100
16093 MAS LJN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
08:00
Tue, 21 May
2hr 18min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
10:18
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
08:15
Tue, 21 May
2hr 28min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
10:43
Tue, 21 May
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR85
12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
12:45
Tue, 21 May
2hr 18min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
15:03
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
17480 TPTY PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
13:10
Tue, 21 May
2hr 44min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
15:54
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12712 PINAKINI SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12712 Running Status )
NLR
Nellore
17:05
Tue, 21 May
2hr 34min
166 km
CLX
Chirala
19:39
Tue, 21 May
2S
CC
INR100

Nellore to Chirala Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nellore to Chirala trains – Approximately 26 trains run today between Nellore and Chirala, covering a distance of about 166 km by train. Trains from Nellore to Chirala are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nellore to Chirala train reservation, Nellore to Chirala train ticket price, and Nellore Chirala railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nellore to Chirala train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nellore to Chirala.

With ixigo, you can check Nellore to Chirala train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nellore to Chirala train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nellore to Chirala train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chirala to Nellore train tickets online. You can also book Nellore to Chirala train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nellore to Chirala Fastest Train:

13433 AMRIT BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Nellore and Chirala. It takes 1hr 59min hours to reach Chirala. Leaving Nellore NLR at 22:05:00 and reaching Chirala (CLX) at 00:04:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Nellore to Chirala:

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Nellore and Chirala. It takes 2hr 28min to arrive at Chirala. The train leaves Nellore NLR at 08:15:00 and reaches Chirala CLX at 10:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nellore to Chirala Last Train:

08584 TPTY VSKP SPL is the last train that runs between Nellore and Chirala. It takes 2hr 4min hours to reach Chirala. 08584 leaves Nellore NLR at 23:55:00 and reaches Chirala CLX at 01:59:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Nellore to Chirala:

13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES is the first train to run between Nellore and Chirala. It takes 2hr 33min to reach Chirala. The train 13352 leaves Nellore NLR at 01:00:00 and reaches Chirala CLX at 03:33:00. ALLP DHN EXPRES operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Nellore to Chirala?

For the route between Nellore and Chirala, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Nellore to Chirala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nellore to Chirala?

A. There are 26 trains that run daily between Nellore to Chirala. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Nellore to Chirala by rail?

A. To travel from Nellore to Chirala by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 166 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nellore?

A. The number of railway stations in Nellore are 5.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chirala?

A. The number of railway stations in Chirala are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Nellore to Chirala?

A. The number of trains that operate on Nellore to Chirala route weekly are 26.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chirala from Nellore?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chirala from Nellore is 1hr 59min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Nellore to Chirala.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Nellore to Chirala.

Q. On Nellore to Chirala route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Nellore to Chirala route 17480 TPTY PURI EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 13:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 166 kms. It reaches Chirala at 15:54:00.

Q. The journey starts from Nellore and ends at Chirala. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Nellore to Chirala.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nellore to Chirala?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nellore to Chirala begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Nellore Railway Station

City : Nellore
Code : NLR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Chirala Railway Station

City : Chirala
Code : CLX
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available