Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahdol to Pendra Trains

Looking for trains from Shahdol to Pendra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 trains found running between Shahdol to Pendra covering a distance of 91 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Shahdol to Pendra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pendra to Shahdol train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

शहडोल से पेंड्रा रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18508Hirakud ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18508 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:27
    1hr 40min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    02:07
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 12854Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12854 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    01:42
    1hr 33min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02854Amarkantak Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02854 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    01:42
    1hr 33min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12535Ljn R GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12535 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:02
    1hr 22min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:24
    3A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 18216Uhp Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18216 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:17
    1hr 28min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 22868Durg HumsfarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22868 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:17
    1hr 28min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:45
    3A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 20848Uhp Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20848 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:17
    1hr 28min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 08248Rewa - Bilaspur SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08248 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    04:10
    1hr 35min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    05:45
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 18248Rewa Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18248 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    04:10
    1hr 35min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    05:45
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12550Jat Durg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12550 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    04:32
    1hr 28min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:15
    1hr 45min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 18206Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18206 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:35
    1hr 42min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    07:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 18204Betwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18204 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:35
    1hr 42min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    07:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 18202Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18202 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    06:10
    1hr 30min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 12824Cg S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12824 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    08:27
    1hr 18min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    09:10
    1hr 27min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    10:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 08233Narmada Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08233 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    09:45
    1hr 45min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 18233Indb Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    09:45
    1hr 45min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 18214Aii Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18214 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    14:55
    1hr 33min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    16:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 18208Aii Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18208 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    14:55
    1hr 33min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    16:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 19660Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19660 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    17:15
    1hr 35min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    18:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    17:32
    1hr 31min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    19:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 20971Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20971 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:25
    1hr 17min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    19:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 18574Bgkt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18574 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:25
    1hr 17min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    19:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 18235Bpl Bsp Exp PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18235 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:55
    1hr 37min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:32
    SL2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 15159Sarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15159 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:25
    1hr 33min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 20808Asr Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:55
    1hr 38min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    01:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -

Shahdol to Pendra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Shahdol to Pendra everyday?

A. There are 27 trains that run between Shahdol to Pendra everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Shahdol to Pendra by train?

A. While travelling from Shahdol to Pendra by train, the distance between the two locations is 91 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Shahdol have?

A. Shahdol has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Pendra have?

A. Pendra has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Shahdol to Pendra?

A. There are 27 weekly trains to reach Pendra from Shahdol. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Shahdol to Pendra?

A. Travel time by train between Shahdol to Pendra is 1hr 17min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Shahdol to Pendra.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Shahdol to Pendra.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Shahdol to Pendra.

A. For the journey route from Shahdol to Pendra, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Shahdol to Pendra? Provide details.

A. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp is the slowest train running between Shahdol to Pendra. Covering a distance of 91 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:15:00 and 07:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Shahdol to Pendra. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Shahdol to Pendra can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Shahdol to Pendra?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Shahdol to Pendra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Shahdol to Pendra?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Shahdol to Pendra.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shahdol to Pendra?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shahdol to Pendra.

Shahdol Railway Station

City : Shahdol
Code : SDL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Pendra Road Railway Station

City : Pendra
Code : PND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Shahdol to Pendra Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Pendra from Shahdol is 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp. From Shahdol, the train takes 1hr 17min hours to reach Pendra. The train starts at 18:25:00 from Shahdol SDL and reaches Pendra PND at 19:42:00. 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Shahdol to Pendra:

The cheapest train to Pendra from Shahdol is 18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pas. The train takes 1hr 37min to reach Pendra from Shahdol. The train starts at 22:55:00 from Shahdol SDL and reaches Pendra PND at 00:32:00. Bpl Bsp Exp Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shahdol to Pendra Last Train:

The last train to reach Pendra from Shahdol is 20808 Asr Vskp Sf Exp. From Shahdol, the last train takes 1hr 38min hours to reach Pendra. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Shahdol SDL and reaches Pendra PND at 01:33:00. It operates on Wed, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shahdol to Pendra:

The first train to Pendra from Shahdol is 18508 Hirakud Exp. From Shahdol, the train takes 1hr 40min to reach Pendra. This train starts at 00:27:00 from Shahdol SDL and reaches Pendra PND at 02:07:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Sat, Sun.