Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pendra to Shahdol Trains

Looking for trains from Pendra to Shahdol? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 39 trains found running between Pendra to Shahdol covering a distance of 91 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pendra to Shahdol train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shahdol to Pendra train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पेंड्रा रोड से शहडोल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 18236Bsp Bpl Pas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18236 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:20
    2hr 15min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:35
    SL2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 18201Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18201 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:32
    1hr 33min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 18203Betwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18203 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:32
    1hr 33min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 18205Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18205 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:32
    1hr 33min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 08203Betwa Express Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08203 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:32
    1hr 33min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 05160Sarnath Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05160 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    01:02
    1hr 58min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 15160Sarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15160 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    01:02
    1hr 58min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 05232Gondia - Barauni SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05232 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:42
    1hr 32min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:14
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 15232Gondia Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15232 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    03:42
    1hr 32min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    05:14
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 20972Shm Udz Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20972 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    09:00
    1hr 32min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    10:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 19659Shm Udz ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19659 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    09:55
    1hr 40min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    11:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22910Puri Bl SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22910 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    13:10
    1hr 36min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    14:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 18215Durg Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    13:25
    1hr 27min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    14:52
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 18234Narmada ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18234 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    13:50
    1hr 40min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 08234Narmada Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08234 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    13:50
    1hr 40min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 20847Durg Uhp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20847 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    15:29
    1hr 24min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    16:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 22867Nzm Humsfar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22867 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    15:29
    1hr 27min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    16:56
    3A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12536Ljn GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12536 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    15:42
    1hr 28min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    17:10
    3A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    16:28
    1hr 47min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12549Durg Jat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12549 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    16:40
    1hr 30min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12823Cg Smprk KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12823 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    16:40
    1hr 30min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 18573Vskp Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18573 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    18:54
    1hr 34min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    20:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 20807Hirakud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    20:27
    1hr 43min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 08217Durg - Ajmer Weekly SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08217 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    20:27
    1hr 43min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18213Durg Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18213 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    20:27
    1hr 43min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 08213Durg - Ajmer Weekly SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08213 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    20:27
    1hr 43min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 18207Durg Aii ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18207 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    20:27
    1hr 43min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    20:47
    1hr 33min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    22:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 18247Bsp Rewa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18247 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    21:10
    2hr
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02853Amarkantak Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02853 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    22:55
    1hr 37min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12853Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12853 Running Status )
    PND
    Pendra Road
    22:55
    1hr 37min
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -

Pendra to Shahdol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Pendra to Shahdol everyday?

A. There are 39 trains that run between Pendra to Shahdol everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Pendra to Shahdol by train?

A. While travelling from Pendra to Shahdol by train, the distance between the two locations is 91 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Pendra have?

A. Pendra has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Shahdol have?

A. Shahdol has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Pendra to Shahdol?

A. There are 39 weekly trains to reach Shahdol from Pendra. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Pendra to Shahdol?

A. Travel time by train between Pendra to Shahdol is 1hr 24min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Pendra to Shahdol.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Pendra to Shahdol.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Pendra to Shahdol.

A. For the journey route from Pendra to Shahdol, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Pendra to Shahdol? Provide details.

A. 08236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Passenger Cum Express Special is the slowest train running between Pendra to Shahdol. Covering a distance of 91 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:20:00 and 02:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Pendra to Shahdol. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Pendra to Shahdol can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Pendra to Shahdol?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Pendra to Shahdol.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Pendra to Shahdol?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Pendra to Shahdol.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pendra to Shahdol?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pendra to Shahdol.

Pendra Road Railway Station

City : Pendra
Code : PND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Shahdol Railway Station

City : Shahdol
Code : SDL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Pendra to Shahdol Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Shahdol from Pendra is 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly Sf Special Fare Special. From Pendra, the train takes 1hr 24min hours to reach Shahdol. The train starts at 15:29:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Shahdol SDL at 16:53:00. 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly Sf Special Fare Special operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Pendra to Shahdol:

The cheapest train to Shahdol from Pendra is 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp. The train takes 2hr 15min to reach Shahdol from Pendra. The train starts at 00:20:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Shahdol SDL at 02:35:00. Bsp Bpl Pas Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pendra to Shahdol Last Train:

The last train to reach Shahdol from Pendra is 02853 Amarkantak Special (pt). From Pendra, the last train takes 1hr 37min hours to reach Shahdol. The last train starts at 22:55:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Shahdol SDL at 00:32:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pendra to Shahdol:

The first train to Shahdol from Pendra is 08236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Passenger Cum Express Special. From Pendra, the train takes 2hr 15min to reach Shahdol. This train starts at 00:20:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Shahdol SDL at 02:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.