Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Varanasi to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Varanasi to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 56 COVID Special trains found running between Varanasi to New Delhi covering a distance of 746 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Varanasi to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Varanasi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाराणसी से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04003Mldt Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04003 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    00:05
    14hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 03429Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03429 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    00:05
    14hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 12561Swatantra S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    00:40
    11hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 22427Bui Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22427 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:10
    11hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 04049Bui Anvt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04049 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:10
    11hr 15min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 02505Dbrg Ndls RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02505 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:40
    11hr 58min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02503Dbrg Ndls RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02503 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:40
    11hr 58min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 20503Dbrg Ndls RajexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20503 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:40
    12hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 20505Dbrg Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20505 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:40
    12hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02561Jyg Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02561 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    04:50
    10hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02875Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02875 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:30
    13hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:38
    13hr 57min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:10
    17hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:10
    17hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:15
    17hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:15
    17hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 04015Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04015 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:45
    17hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:45
    SL
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 14007Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:45
    17hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:45
    17hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 04017Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04017 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:45
    17hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:45
    SL
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 04007Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04007 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:45
    17hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:45
    17hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    13:30
    16hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 05127Bsbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05127 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    13:30
    16hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 03391Rgd Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03391 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:15
    12hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    02:30
    SL3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14005Lichchavi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:40
    13hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 04005Smi Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04005 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:40
    13hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 22435Vande Bharat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 22435 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:00
    8hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:00
    CCEC
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 02435Vande Bharat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02435 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:00
    8hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:00
    CCEC
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:12
    13hr 33min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02391Rgd Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02391 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:12
    13hr 28min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 09408Bsb Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09408 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:35
    14hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:35
    14hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12381Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12381 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    11hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02217Mahamana Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02217 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    13hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:05
    SL2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22417Mahamana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22417 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    13hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:20
    SL2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02381Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02381 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    11hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:10
    14hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 05624Kyq Bgkt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05624 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:10
    14hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 02371Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02371 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:15
    14hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 22407Bsb Anvt G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22407 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:30
    14hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    09:35
    3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 04249Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04249 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:30
    14hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    09:30
    3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 12371Hwh Jsm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:30
    14hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 12559Shiv Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12559 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    19:55
    12hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 03257Dnr Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03257 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:00
    14hr 25min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    10:25
    2S
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 03437Bgp Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03437 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:20
    14hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:55
    13hr 10min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02559Shiv Ganga SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02559 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    22:15
    10hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12581Bsbs Ndls Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12581 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    22:30
    13hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02581Ndls Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02581 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    23:10
    12hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 03435Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03435 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:55
    13hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:58
    14hr 32min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:58
    14hr 37min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Varanasi to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Varanasi to New Delhi?

A. 56 trains run daily between Varanasi to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Varanasi to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Varanasi to New Delhi is 746 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. In Varanasi there are 17 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Varanasi to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Varanasi to New Delhi, 56 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Varanasi to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Varanasi to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Varanasi to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Varanasi to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Varanasi to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Varanasi to New Delhi route is 13413 Farakka Express. It departs from Varanasi at 11:10:00 and reaches New Delhi at 04:50:00. The train covers a distance of 746 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Varanasi to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Varanasi to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Varanasi to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Varanasi to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Varanasi to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Varanasi to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Varanasi to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Varanasi to New Delhi is 22435 Vande Bharat Exp. It takes about 8hr hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Varanasi (BSB) at 15:00:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 23:00:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Varanasi to New Delhi is 03437 Bgp Anvt Spl. It takes around 14hr 45min to reach New Delhi. 03437 Bgp Anvt Spl leaves Varanasi BSB at 20:20:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:05:00. The price of Bgp Anvt Spl ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Varanasi to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Varanasi is 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp. It takes around 14hr 32min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Varanasi BSB at 23:58:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 14:30:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Varanasi to New Delhi:

The first train from Varanasi to New Delhi is 03429 Mldt Anvt Spl. This train takes about 14hr 20min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Varanasi BSB at 00:05:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 14:25:00 and operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains