Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special train live running status. 04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to Meerut City (MTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04149 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special from Ghaziabad is 09:00. The arrival time to Meerut City is 10:10. The total distance covered by Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special is 47 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to Meerut City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special - 04149.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
Source
N Ghaziabad
5 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
3
1min
Guldhar
9 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
3
1min
Duhai
13 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
1
1min
Muradnagar
17 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
5
1min
Modinagar
27 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
3
1min
Mohiuddinpur
35 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
1
1min
Partapur
40 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
1min
Meerut City
47 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special 04149 train running or not?

A. Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special 04149 train starts from Ghaziabad at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special 04149 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special 04149 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special 04149 train?

A. The last stop for Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special 04149 train is Meerut City(MTC). The train reaches Meerut City at 10:10