Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04408 Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04408 Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special train live running status. 04408 Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special train runs from Shakurbasti (SSB) to Palwal (PWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04408 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 04408 Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special from Shakurbasti is 10:00. The arrival time to Palwal is 13:26. The total distance covered by Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special is 68 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shakurbasti to Palwal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special - 04408.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Crossed Faridabad Nw Tn at 12:52
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakurbasti
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
Source
Dayabasti
4 km
10:22
10:05
10:23
10:06
17min
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
5 km
10:30
10:08
10:31
10:09
22min
7
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
10:45
10:14
10:46
10:15
31min
2
1min
Sadar Bazar
9 km
11:01
10:21
11:02
10:22
40min
2
1min
New Delhi
11 km
11:27
10:38
11:29
10:40
49min
2
2min
Shivaji Bridge
12 km
11:37
10:43
11:38
10:44
54min
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
13 km
11:46
10:47
11:47
10:48
59min
3
1min
H Nizamuddin
18 km
12:02
10:54
12:13
10:55
1hr 18min
4
1min
Okhla
22 km
12:17
11:01
12:18
11:02
1hr 16min
3
1min
Tuglakabad
29 km
12:26
11:09
12:27
11:10
1hr 17min
1
1min
Faridabad
39 km
12:45
11:20
12:46
11:21
1hr 25min
3
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
43 km
11:26
12:52
11:27
1hr 25min
3
1min
Ballabgarh
47 km
11:32
11:33
1hr 25min
4
1min
Asaoti
57 km
13:06
11:42
13:07
11:43
1hr 24min
4
1min
Palwal
68 km
13:26
12:05
Destination
1hr 21min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special 04408 train running or not?

A. Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special 04408 train starts from Shakurbasti at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special 04408 train now?

A. Check the location of Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special 04408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special 04408 train?

A. The last stop for Shakurbasti - Palwal Emu Express Special 04408 train is Palwal(PWL). The train reaches Palwal at 13:26