Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06795Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 08:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
7
Source
Tambaram
24 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
8
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
4
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Panruti
178 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
201 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
243 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
260 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
266 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
300 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
326 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
368 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination