Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Lalitpur Trains

Book Bhopal to Lalitpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 21 trains are found running between Bhopal to Lalitpur covering a distance of approx 202 kms. Get the best price on Bhopal to Lalitpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lalitpur to Bhopal train tickets online.

भोपाल से ललितपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:05
    2hr 38min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12715Sachkund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:50
    2hr 31min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    03:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 01025Ltt Ballia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01025 Running Status )
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    04:05
    3hr 50min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12107Ltt Sitapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12107 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:40
    2hr 37min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    08:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:10
    3hr 54min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    10:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22163Kurj Mahmana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22163 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:30
    2hr 50min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    09:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12807Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12807 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:15
    2hr 35min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:55
    3hr 9min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    12:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:50
    3hr
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    15:00
    2hr 59min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    17:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12001Ndls ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12001 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    15:30
    1hr 59min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    17:29
    CCEC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    15:35
    3hr 4min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    18:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14623Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14623 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:15
    2hr 59min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    19:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14115Dadn Pryj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14115 Running Status )
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    16:20
    3hr 20min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    19:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12721Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:15
    2hr 49min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    20:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:30
    2hr 44min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    20:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19435Adi Asn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19435 Running Status )
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    17:50
    3hr 8min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    20:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 19305Dadn Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    18:15
    3hr 34min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    21:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    19:40
    2hr 40min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:25
    2hr 38min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    00:03
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12192Jbp Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12192 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:45
    2hr 44min
    LAR
    Lalitpur Jn
    02:29
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Bhopal to Lalitpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhopal to Lalitpur?

A. There are 21 trains that run daily between Bhopal to Lalitpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhopal to Lalitpur by rail?

A. To travel from Bhopal to Lalitpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 202 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lalitpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Lalitpur are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhopal to Lalitpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhopal to Lalitpur route weekly are 21. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lalitpur from Bhopal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lalitpur from Bhopal is 1hr 59min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur.

Q. On Bhopal to Lalitpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhopal to Lalitpur route 18237 Chattisgarh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 06:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 202 kms. It reaches Lalitpur at 10:04:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur.

A. If you are travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bhopal and ends at Lalitpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhopal to Lalitpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Bhopal to Lalitpur Fastest Train:

12001 Ndls Shatabdi is the fastest train to run between Bhopal and Lalitpur. It takes 1hr 59min hours to reach Lalitpur. Leaving Bhopal BPL at 15:30:00 and reaching Lalitpur (LAR) at 17:29:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Lalitpur:

11077 Jhelum Express is the cheapest train to run between Bhopal and Lalitpur. It takes 3hr 9min to arrive at Lalitpur. The train leaves Bhopal BPL at 08:55:00 and reaches Lalitpur LAR at 12:04:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhopal to Lalitpur Last Train:

12192 Jbp Nzm Sf Exp is the last train that runs between Bhopal and Lalitpur. It takes 2hr 44min hours to reach Lalitpur. 12192 leaves Bhopal BPL at 23:45:00 and reaches Lalitpur LAR at 02:29:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Lalitpur:

12512 Raptisagar Exp is the first train to run between Bhopal and Lalitpur. It takes 2hr 38min to reach Lalitpur. The train 12512 leaves Bhopal BPL at 00:05:00 and reaches Lalitpur LAR at 02:43:00. Raptisagar Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.