Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Viramgam to Wankaner Trains

20914 DEE RJT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20914 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
05:10
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 12min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
07:22
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
06:25
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 9min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
08:34
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
09:24
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 10min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
11:34
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19119 GNC SMNH IC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19119 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
11:53
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 9min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
14:02
Sat, 13 Apr
CC
INR265
22959 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22959 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
18:52
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 9min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
21:01
Sat, 13 Apr
2S
CC
INR95
22925 OKHA VANDE B
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22925 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
19:00
Sat, 13 Apr
1hr 31min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
20:31
Sat, 13 Apr
CC
EC
INR785
19015 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
21:52
Sat, 13 Apr
1hr 55min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
23:47
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
22957 SOMNATH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22957 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
22:58
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 11min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
01:09
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR175
19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19217 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
23:17
Sat, 13 Apr
2hr 15min
140 km
WKR
Wankaner Jn
01:32
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Viramgam to Wankaner Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Viramgam to Wankaner trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Viramgam and Wankaner, covering a distance of about 140 km by train. Trains from Viramgam to Wankaner are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Viramgam to Wankaner train reservation, Viramgam to Wankaner train ticket price, and Viramgam Wankaner railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Viramgam to Wankaner train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Viramgam to Wankaner.

With ixigo, you can check Viramgam to Wankaner train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Viramgam to Wankaner train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Viramgam to Wankaner train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Wankaner to Viramgam train tickets online. You can also book Viramgam to Wankaner train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Viramgam to Wankaner Fastest Train:

22925 OKHA VANDE B is the fastest train to run between Viramgam and Wankaner. It takes 1hr 31min hours to reach Wankaner. Leaving Viramgam VG at 19:00:00 and reaching Wankaner (WKR) at 20:31:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Viramgam to Wankaner:

19119 GNC SMNH IC EXP is the cheapest train to run between Viramgam and Wankaner. It takes 2hr 9min to arrive at Wankaner. The train leaves Viramgam VG at 11:53:00 and reaches Wankaner WKR at 14:02:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Viramgam to Wankaner Last Train:

19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA is the last train that runs between Viramgam and Wankaner. It takes 2hr 15min hours to reach Wankaner. 19217 leaves Viramgam VG at 23:17:00 and reaches Wankaner WKR at 01:32:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Viramgam to Wankaner:

20914 DEE RJT EXPRESS is the first train to run between Viramgam and Wankaner. It takes 2hr 12min to reach Wankaner. The train 20914 leaves Viramgam VG at 05:10:00 and reaches Wankaner WKR at 07:22:00. DEE RJT EXPRESS operates on Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Viramgam to Wankaner?

For the route between Viramgam and Wankaner, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Viramgam to Wankaner Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Viramgam to Wankaner?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Viramgam to Wankaner. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Viramgam to Wankaner by rail?

A. To travel from Viramgam to Wankaner by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 140 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Viramgam?

A. The number of railway stations in Viramgam are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Wankaner?

A. The number of railway stations in Wankaner are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Viramgam to Wankaner?

A. The number of trains that operate on Viramgam to Wankaner route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Wankaner from Viramgam?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Wankaner from Viramgam is 1hr 31min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Viramgam to Wankaner.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Viramgam to Wankaner.

Q. On Viramgam to Wankaner route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Viramgam to Wankaner route 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA takes maximum time. It departs at 23:17:00 and covers a distance of approximately 140 kms. It reaches Wankaner at 01:32:00.

Q. The journey starts from Viramgam and ends at Wankaner. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Viramgam to Wankaner.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Viramgam to Wankaner?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Viramgam to Wankaner begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Viramgam Jn Railway Station

City : Viramgam
Code : VG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Wankaner Jn Railway Station

City : Wankaner
Code : WKR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget