Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bardhaman to Bandel Trains

13124 Smi Sdah Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13124 Running Status )
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
00:08
Sat, 24 Feb
57min
67 km
BDC
Bandel Jn
01:05
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR140
13106 Bui Sdah Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13106 Running Status )
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
00:34
Sat, 24 Feb
56min
68 km
BDC
Bandel Jn
01:30
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13024 Gaya Hwh Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13024 Running Status )
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
01:20
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr
68 km
BDC
Bandel Jn
02:20
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR54
13022 Mithila Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
01:40
Sat, 24 Feb
55min
67 km
BDC
Bandel Jn
02:35
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR54
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15048 Purvanchal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15048 Running Status )
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
01:48
Sat, 24 Feb
57min
67 km
BDC
Bandel Jn
02:45
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
2A
3A
1A
INR145
23154 Blgt Sdah Link
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 23154 Running Status )
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
02:06
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr
67 km
BDC
Bandel Jn
03:06
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR55

Bardhaman to Bandel Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bardhaman to Bandel trains – Approximately 35 trains are found running between Bardhaman to Bandel covering a distance of approx 40 kms. Trains from Bardhaman to Bandel are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bardhaman to Bandel train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bardhaman to Bandel train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bardhaman to Bandel online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bandel to Bardhaman train tickets online.

Bardhaman to Bandel Fastest Train:

To reach Bandel from Bardhaman, 37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local is the fastest train you can take. From Bardhaman, it takes 52min hours to reach Bandel. Departing at 11:14:00 from Bardhaman CLWS, it arrives at 12:06:00 in Bandel. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bardhaman to Bandel:

From Bardhaman to Bandel, the cheapest train is 53048 Viswabharti Pass. To travel from Bardhaman to Bandel, the train takes 1hr 5min. The train departs from Bardhaman CLWS at 07:55:00 and arrives in Bandel BDC at 09:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bardhaman to Bandel Last Train:

From Bardhaman, 53050 Mka Hwh Pass is the last train you can take to reach Bandel. To travel from Bardhaman to Bandel, it takes this train 58min hours. Departing from Bardhaman CLWS at 23:46:00, it arrives in Bandel BDC at 00:44:00. 53050 Mka Hwh Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bardhaman to Bandel:

The train that runs first from Bardhaman to Bandel is 13124 Smi Sdah Express. From Bardhaman it arrives at Bandel taking almost 57min hours. This train departs from Bardhaman CLWS at 00:08:00 and arrives in Bandel BDC at 01:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bardhaman to Bandel:

If the journey starts from Bardhaman and ends at Bandel, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bardhaman to Bandel Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bardhaman to Bandel how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bardhaman to Bandel, 35 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bardhaman how many trains are there to Bandel each week?

A. From Bardhaman there are 35 trains to Bandel each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bandel from Bardhaman?

A. To reach Bandel from Bardhaman, 40 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bardhaman?

A. The number of railway station in Bardhaman is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bandel how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bandel, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bardhaman to Bandel, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bardhaman to Bandel, trains take 52min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bardhaman and ends at Bandel. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bardhaman and ends at Bandel. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bardhaman and Bandel which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bardhaman and Bandel Bagh Express is the slowest train. It departs from Bardhaman at 08:05:00 and reaches Bandel at 10:07:00. Bagh Express cover a distance of 40 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bardhaman to Bandel?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bardhaman to Bandel.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bardhaman to Bandel??

A. If you are travelling from Bardhaman to Bandel then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bardhaman and Bandel?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bardhaman and Bandel can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding R Uttar Pradeshnarayanpur Railway Station

City : Bardhaman
Code : CLWS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bandel Jn Railway Station

City : Bandel
Code : BDC
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget