Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

BIRSOLA to Waraseoni Trains

78801 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78801 Running Status )
BRA
Birsola
04:54
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 4min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
05:58
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
78803 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78803 Running Status )
BRA
Birsola
09:24
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 24min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
10:48
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
78821 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78821 Running Status )
BRA
Birsola
12:39
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 31min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
14:10
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
78805 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78805 Running Status )
BRA
Birsola
15:09
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 9min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
16:18
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
78807 Gondia Btc Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78807 Running Status )
BRA
Birsola
18:56
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 8min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
20:04
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
78809 Gondia Btc Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78809 Running Status )
BRA
Birsola
22:15
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 23min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
23:38
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
BRA
Birsola
05:04
Sun, 14 Apr
58min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
06:02
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
BRA
Birsola
08:53
Sun, 14 Apr
58min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
09:51
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
BRA
Birsola
12:34
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 12min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
13:46
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10
BRA
Birsola
15:09
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 8min
42 km
WRI
Waraseoni
16:17
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR10

BIRSOLA to Waraseoni Train Ticket Booking Online

Book BIRSOLA to Waraseoni trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between BIRSOLA and Waraseoni, covering a distance of about 42 km by train. Trains from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train reservation, BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train ticket price, and BIRSOLA Waraseoni railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni.

With ixigo, you can check BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Waraseoni to BIRSOLA train tickets online. You can also book BIRSOLA to Waraseoni train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

BIRSOLA to Waraseoni Fastest Train:

To reach Waraseoni from BIRSOLA, 07803 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is the fastest train you can take. From BIRSOLA, it takes 58min hours to reach Waraseoni. Departing at 08:53:00 from BIRSOLA BRA, it arrives at 09:51:00 in Waraseoni. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni:

From BIRSOLA to Waraseoni, the cheapest train is 07803 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special. To travel from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni, the train takes 58min. The train departs from BIRSOLA BRA at 08:53:00 and arrives in Waraseoni WRI at 09:51:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

BIRSOLA to Waraseoni Last Train:

From BIRSOLA, 07809 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is the last train you can take to reach Waraseoni. To travel from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni, it takes this train 1hr 12min hours. Departing from BIRSOLA BRA at 22:24:00, it arrives in Waraseoni WRI at 23:36:00. 07809 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni:

The train that runs first from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni is 78801 Gondia Kge Demu. From BIRSOLA it arrives at Waraseoni taking almost 1hr 4min hours. This train departs from BIRSOLA BRA at 04:54:00 and arrives in Waraseoni WRI at 05:58:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni:

If the journey starts from BIRSOLA and ends at Waraseoni, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

BIRSOLA to Waraseoni Trains - FAQs

Q. Between BIRSOLA to Waraseoni how many trains run everyday?

A. Between BIRSOLA to Waraseoni, 12 trains run everyday.

Q. From BIRSOLA how many trains are there to Waraseoni each week?

A. From BIRSOLA there are 12 trains to Waraseoni each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Waraseoni from BIRSOLA?

A. To reach Waraseoni from BIRSOLA, 42 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in BIRSOLA?

A. The number of railway station in BIRSOLA is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Waraseoni how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Waraseoni, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni, trains take 58min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from BIRSOLA and ends at Waraseoni. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from BIRSOLA and ends at Waraseoni. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between BIRSOLA and Waraseoni which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between BIRSOLA and Waraseoni Gondia Kge Demu is the slowest train. It departs from BIRSOLA at 12:39:00 and reaches Waraseoni at 14:10:00. Gondia Kge Demu cover a distance of 42 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for BIRSOLA to Waraseoni.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni??

A. If you are travelling from BIRSOLA to Waraseoni then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between BIRSOLA and Waraseoni?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between BIRSOLA and Waraseoni can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

BIRSOLA Railway Station

City : BIRSOLA
Code : BRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

WARASEONI Railway Station

City : Waraseoni
Code : WRI
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget