Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Thane Trains

Book Kochi to Thane trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kochi to Thane covering a distance of approx 1579 kms. Get the best price on Kochi to Thane online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Thane to Kochi train tickets online.

कोच्चि से ठाणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:10
    21hr 53min
    TNA
    Thane
    03:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:00
    21hr 58min
    TNA
    Thane
    10:58
    3ACC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:25
    24hr 2min
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    13:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:50
    25hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    26hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    22:35
    21hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    19:35
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -

Kochi to Thane Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kochi to Thane?

A. For travelling from Kochi to Thane, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kochi to Thane route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Kochi to Thane route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kochi to Thane by train?

A. Kochi to Thane is 1579 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kochi has how many railway stations?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Thane has how many railway stations in all?

A. Thane has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kochi to Thane?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kochi to Thane is 21hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kochi to Thane?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kochi to Thane.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kochi to Thane?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kochi to Thane.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kochi to Thane?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kochi to Thane should avoid Kcvl Bvc Expres. The train travels a distance of 1579 kms. It departs from Kochi at 20:20:00 and arrives Thane at 23:00:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kochi to Thane?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Thane, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kochi to Thane?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kochi to Thane.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Thane.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kochi to Thane can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kochi and Thane?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kochi and Thane on the ixigo trains app.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Thane Fastest Train:

12431 Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train from Kochi to Thane. To reach Thane, this train takes 21hr hours. The train departs at 22:35:00 from Kochi ERS and arrives in Thane TNA at 19:35:00. Tues, Thur, Fri is when the 12431 Rajdhani Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Thane:

The cheapest train you can take from Kochi to Thane is 19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres. The train takes 26hr 40min hours to travel between Kochi and Thane. The train departs at 20:20:00 from Kochi ERS and arrives at 23:00:00 in Thane TNA, operating on Thur.

Kochi to Thane Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kochi to reach Thane is 12431 Rajdhani Exp. It takes 21hr hours to travel between Kochi and Thane. Departing at 22:35:00 from Kochi ERS, it arrives at 19:35:00 in Thane TNA. The last train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Kochi to Thane:

22114 Kcvl Ltt Exp is the train to run from Kochi to Thane. It reaches Thane in about 21hr 53min hours. From Kochi ERS, it starts at 05:10:00 and arrives at 03:03:00 in Thane TNA. Mon, Thur are the days on which Kcvl Ltt Exp operates.