more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Patna to Kanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Patna to Kanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between Patna to Kanpur covering a distance of 554 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Patna to Kanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kanpur to Patna train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पटना से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05483Apdj Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05483 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    01:20
    10hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02549Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02549 Running Status )
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    03:10
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    04:55
    16hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    04:55
    16hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
  • Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 12 Nov
    -
    Sun, 15 Nov
    -
  • 09314Rjpb Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09314 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    11:10
    13hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -
    Fri, 13 Nov
    -
    Wed, 18 Nov
    -
  • 09322Rjpb Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09322 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    11:10
    13hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Mon, 16 Nov
    -
    Mon, 23 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -
  • 04409Pnbe Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04409 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:00
    9hr 30min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
  • Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02303Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Special ( 02303 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    16:10
    7hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
  • Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Thu, 12 Nov
    -
    Thu, 19 Nov
    -
    Thu, 26 Nov
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02367Bgp Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02367 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    17:00
    8hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Sun, 15 Nov
    -
    Sun, 22 Nov
    -
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02393Rjpb Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02393 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:10
    8hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02395Rjbp Aii SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02395 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:55
    8hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -
    Wed, 18 Nov
    -
    Wed, 25 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
  • 04089Bgp Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04089 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:55
    7hr 52min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
  • Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Sun, 15 Nov
    -
    Sun, 22 Nov
    -
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
  • Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
    Fri, 13 Nov
    -
    Fri, 20 Nov
    -
    Fri, 27 Nov
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
    Tue, 17 Nov
    -
    Tue, 24 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
  • 02948Pnbe Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02948 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    23:35
    8hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -
    Fri, 13 Nov
    -
    Wed, 18 Nov
    -
  • Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
    Sat, 14 Nov
    -
    Tue, 17 Nov
    -

Patna to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Patna to Kanpur?

A. For travelling from Patna to Kanpur, 24 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Patna to Kanpur route every week?

A. 24 trains run on Patna to Kanpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Patna to Kanpur by train?

A. Patna to Kanpur is 554 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Patna has how many railway stations?

A. Patna has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Patna to Kanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Patna to Kanpur is 6hr 38min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Patna to Kanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Patna to Kanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Patna to Kanpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Patna to Kanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Patna to Kanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Patna to Kanpur should avoid Mldt Dli Spl. The train travels a distance of 554 kms. It departs from Patna at 04:55:00 and arrives Kanpur at 21:05:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Patna to Kanpur?

A. While travelling from Patna to Kanpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Patna to Kanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Patna to Kanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Patna to Kanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Patna to Kanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Patna and Kanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Patna and Kanpur on the ixigo trains app.

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Patna to Kanpur Fastest Train:

02423 Dbrg Ndls Ac Spl is the fastest train from Patna to Kanpur. To reach Kanpur, this train takes 6hr 38min hours. The train departs at 22:07:00 from Patna PNBE and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 04:45:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02423 Dbrg Ndls Ac Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Patna to Kanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Patna to Kanpur is 03413 Mldt Dli Spl. The train takes 16hr 10min hours to travel between Patna and Kanpur. The train departs at 04:55:00 from Patna PNBE and arrives at 21:05:00 in Kanpur CNB, operating on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Patna to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Patna to reach Kanpur is 04403 Bgp Anvt Spl. It takes 9hr hours to travel between Patna and Kanpur. Departing at 23:45:00 from Patna PNBE, it arrives at 08:45:00 in Kanpur CNB. The last train operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Patna to Kanpur:

05483 Apdj Dli Special is the train to run from Patna to Kanpur. It reaches Kanpur in about 10hr 55min hours. From Patna PNBE, it starts at 01:20:00 and arrives at 12:15:00 in Kanpur CNB. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Apdj Dli Special operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains