Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp train live running status. 14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Wed, Sun. 14817 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 15:15. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 11:45. The total distance covered by Bgkt Bdts Exp is 941 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgkt Bdts Exp - 14817.
Today
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 15hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Luni Jn
28 km
15:40
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
76 km
16:19
16:24
On Time
-
5min
Mokalsar
103 km
16:43
16:46
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
136 km
17:09
17:12
On Time
-
3min
Modran
170 km
17:53
17:56
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
198 km
18:16
18:16
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
230 km
18:43
18:43
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
3min
Bhildi
300 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Patan
351 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
391 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
460 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Vadodara Jn
560 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
630 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Surat
689 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
784 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
923 km
11:04
11:04
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
941 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14817 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgkt Bdts Exp 14817 train running or not?

A. Bgkt Bdts Exp 14817 train starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgkt Bdts Exp 14817 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgkt Bdts Exp 14817 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgkt Bdts Exp 14817 train?

A. The last stop for Bgkt Bdts Exp 14817 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:45