Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18003 Shiromoni Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18003 Shiromoni Exp train live running status. 18003 Shiromoni Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Adra Jn (ADRA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18003 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 18003 Shiromoni Exp from Howrah Jn is 17:50. The arrival time to Adra Jn is 23:40. The total distance covered by Shiromoni Exp is 284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Adra Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shiromoni Exp - 18003.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
19
Source
Santragachi Jn
8 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
3
2min
Bagnan
46 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
2min
Mecheda
59 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
4
2min
Panskura
71 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
2min
HAUR
81 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
85 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
3
1min
Balichak
92 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
6
5min
GiriMaidan
118 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
1
1min
GOKULPUR
122 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
1min
Midnapore
129 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
2min
GODAPIASAL
140 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
153 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
164 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
1
1min
Garhbeta
176 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
1
1min
BOGRI ROAD
180 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
1min
PIARDOBA
188 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
1min
Bishnupur
201 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
2
2min
RAMSAGAR
206 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
1
1min
Ondagram
215 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
1
1min
BHEDUASOL
224 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
1
1min
Bankura
231 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Chhatna
245 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
1
1min
Jhantipahari
254 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
1
1min
SIRJAM
263 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
1min
INDRABIL
270 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
1min
Adra Jn
284 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shiromoni Exp 18003 train running or not?

A. Shiromoni Exp 18003 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shiromoni Exp 18003 train now?

A. Check the location of Shiromoni Exp 18003 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shiromoni Exp 18003 train?

A. The last stop for Shiromoni Exp 18003 train is Adra Jn(ADRA). The train reaches Adra Jn at 23:40