Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur Trains

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:45
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 25min
290 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
08:10
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
13176 KANCHANJUNGA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
04:08
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 50min
290 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
09:58
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR200
15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
10:30
Sat, 20 Jul
7hr 28min
326 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
17:58
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
13142 TEESTA TORSHA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13142 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
12:20
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 55min
290 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
18:15
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR200
13150 KANCHAN KANYA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
15:15
Sat, 20 Jul
7hr 35min
326 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
22:50
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
12505 NORTHEAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
16:55
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 20min
290 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
22:15
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
19:50
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 25min
290 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
01:15
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
02525 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02525 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
04:05
Sat, 20 Jul
4hr 48min
272 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
08:53
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR140
09526 NHLN HAPA SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09526 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
18:45
Sat, 20 Jul
4hr 41min
271 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
23:26
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR125
03106 JID SDAH SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03106 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
20:52
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 43min
290 km
BOE
Barsoi Jn
02:35
Sun, 21 Jul
3A
INR491

Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Raghunathpur, covering a distance of about 271 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train reservation, Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Raghunathpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raghunathpur to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur is 09526 NHLN HAPA SPL. It takes about 4hr 41min hours to reach Raghunathpur. This train leaves Alipur Duar (NOQ) at 18:45:00 and reaches Raghunathpur (BOE) at 23:26:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur:

The cheapest train from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur is 09526 NHLN HAPA SPL. It takes around 4hr 41min to reach Raghunathpur. 09526 NHLN HAPA SPL leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 18:45:00 and reaches Raghunathpur BOE at 23:26:00. The price of NHLN HAPA SPL ticket is 125 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur Last Train:

The last train to Raghunathpur from Alipur Duar is 03106 JID SDAH SPECIAL. It takes around 5hr 43min hours to reach Raghunathpur. The last train leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 20:52:00 and reaches Raghunathpur BOE at 02:35:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur:

The first train from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur is 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP. This train takes about 5hr 25min to reach Raghunathpur. It leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 02:45:00 and reaches Raghunathpur BOE at 08:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur:

If you are travelling from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur?

A. 10 trains run daily between Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur is 271 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alipur Duar?

A. In Alipur Duar there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raghunathpur?

A. In Raghunathpur there are 3 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur?

A. To travel from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur, 10 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur route is 13150 KANCHAN KANYA. It departs from Alipur Duar at 15:15:00 and reaches Raghunathpur at 22:50:00. The train covers a distance of 271 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur?

A. When travelling from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Alipur Duar to Raghunathpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Barsoi Jn Railway Station

City : Raghunathpur
Code : BOE
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available