Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to Ratanpur Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
16:37
Tue, 16 Jul
5hr 53min
142 km
RPUR
Ratanpur
22:30
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR35
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:38
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 40min
143 km
RPUR
Ratanpur
00:18
Wed, 17 Jul
2S
INR75
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:51
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 11min
142 km
RPUR
Ratanpur
16:02
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR35

KARANPURATO to Ratanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to Ratanpur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KARANPURATO and Ratanpur, covering a distance of about 142 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train reservation, KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train ticket price, and KARANPURATO Ratanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ratanpur to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to Ratanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to Ratanpur Fastest Train:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur. To reach Ratanpur, this train takes 4hr 11min hours. The train departs at 11:51:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and arrives in Ratanpur RPAP at 16:02:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. The train takes 4hr 40min hours to travel between KARANPURATO and Ratanpur. The train departs at 19:38:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and arrives at 00:18:00 in Ratanpur RPAP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Ratanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from KARANPURATO to reach Ratanpur is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes 4hr 40min hours to travel between KARANPURATO and Ratanpur. Departing at 19:38:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO, it arrives at 00:18:00 in Ratanpur RPAP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the train to run from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur. It reaches Ratanpur in about 4hr 11min hours. From KARANPURATO KPTO, it starts at 11:51:00 and arrives at 16:02:00 in Ratanpur RPAP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

KARANPURATO to Ratanpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KARANPURATO and Ratanpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KARANPURATO to Ratanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur?

A. For travelling from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KARANPURATO to Ratanpur route every week?

A. 3 trains run on KARANPURATO to Ratanpur route every week.

Q. How far is KARANPURATO to Ratanpur by train?

A. KARANPURATO to Ratanpur is 142 kms by train.

Q. KARANPURATO has how many railway stations?

A. KARANPURATO has 1 railway stations.

Q. Ratanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ratanpur has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KARANPURATO to Ratanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between KARANPURATO to Ratanpur is 4hr 11min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur should avoid Hwh Jyg Passenger. The train travels a distance of 142 kms. It departs from KARANPURATO at 16:37:00 and arrives Ratanpur at 22:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KARANPURATO to Ratanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KARANPURATO and Ratanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KARANPURATO and Ratanpur on the ixigo trains app.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

RATNIPORA HALT Railway Station

City : Ratanpur
Code : RPAP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available