Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karur to Coimbatore Trains

Book Karur to Coimbatore trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between Karur to Coimbatore covering a distance of approx 165 kms. Trains from Karur to Coimbatore are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Karur to Coimbatore train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Karur to Coimbatore train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Karur to Coimbatore online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Coimbatore to Karur train tickets online.

लालपेट से कोयंबतूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16615Chemmozhi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16615 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    00:10
    4hr 35min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 16617Rmm Cbe ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16617 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    02:30
    4hr
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22667Ncj Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22667 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    04:15
    3hr
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    06:20
    3hr 35min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:55
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 22630Ten Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22630 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    12:20
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
    Wed, 18 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Karur to Coimbatore Fastest Train:

To reach Coimbatore from Karur, 22630 Ten Dr Express is the fastest train you can take. From Karur, it takes 2hr 47min hours to reach Coimbatore. Departing at 12:20:00 from Karur LP, it arrives at 15:07:00 in Coimbatore. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Karur to Coimbatore:

From Karur to Coimbatore, the cheapest train is 16159 Ms Maq Exp. To travel from Karur to Coimbatore, the train takes 3hr 35min. The train departs from Karur LP at 06:20:00 and arrives in Coimbatore CBE at 09:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karur to Coimbatore Last Train:

From Karur, 16857 Pdy Maq Express is the last train you can take to reach Coimbatore. To travel from Karur to Coimbatore, it takes this train 3hr 42min hours. Departing from Karur LP at 22:15:00, it arrives in Coimbatore CBE at 01:57:00. 16857 Pdy Maq Express operates on Sat.

First Train from Karur to Coimbatore:

The train that runs first from Karur to Coimbatore is 16615 Chemmozhi Exp. From Karur it arrives at Coimbatore taking almost 4hr 35min hours. This train departs from Karur LP at 00:10:00 and arrives in Coimbatore CBE at 04:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Karur to Coimbatore?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Karur and Coimbatore.

Check online PNR status from Karur to Coimbatore:

If the journey starts from Karur and ends at Coimbatore, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Karur to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Karur to Coimbatore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Karur to Coimbatore, 12 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Karur how many trains are there to Coimbatore each week?

A. From Karur there are 12 trains to Coimbatore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Coimbatore from Karur?

A. To reach Coimbatore from Karur, 165 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Karur?

A. The number of railway station in Karur is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Coimbatore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Coimbatore, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Karur to Coimbatore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Karur to Coimbatore, trains take 2hr 47min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Karur and ends at Coimbatore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Karur and ends at Coimbatore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Karur and Coimbatore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Karur and Coimbatore Ncj Cbe Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Karur at 16:10:00 and reaches Coimbatore at 20:50:00. Ncj Cbe Passenger cover a distance of 165 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Karur to Coimbatore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Karur to Coimbatore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Karur to Coimbatore??

A. If you are travelling from Karur to Coimbatore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Karur and Coimbatore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Karur and Coimbatore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Lalapet Railway Station

City : Karur
Code : LP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available