Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Coimbatore to Karur Trains

16616 Chemmozhi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16616 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
00:30
Mon, 20 May
2hr 28min
166 km
KRR
Karur
02:58
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16858 Maq Pdy Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16858 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
00:35
Mon, 20 May
2hr 48min
166 km
KRR
Karur
03:23
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR81
16188 Ers Kik Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16188 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03:15
Mon, 20 May
3hr 3min
166 km
KRR
Karur
06:18
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR96
12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12084 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07:15
Mon, 20 May
2hr 13min
166 km
KRR
Karur
09:28
Mon, 20 May
2S
CC
INR115
56320 Cbe Ncj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56320 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07:20
Mon, 20 May
4hr 2min
166 km
KRR
Karur
11:22
Mon, 20 May
GN
INR35
16322 Cbe Ncj Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16322 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08:00
Mon, 20 May
3hr 23min
166 km
KRR
Karur
11:23
Mon, 20 May
2S
INR81
56712 Pgtn Tpj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56712 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08:10
Mon, 20 May
3hr 32min
165 km
KRR
Karur
11:42
Mon, 20 May
GN
INR35
16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16844 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08:10
Mon, 20 May
3hr 38min
166 km
KRR
Karur
11:48
Mon, 20 May
2S
INR96
16160 Maq Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16160 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
15:35
Mon, 20 May
4hr 10min
166 km
KRR
Karur
19:45
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
INR85
22668 Cbe Ncj Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22668 Running Status )
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
19:30
Mon, 20 May
2hr 28min
166 km
KRR
Karur
21:58
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Coimbatore to Karur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Coimbatore to Karur trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Coimbatore and Karur, covering a distance of about 165 km by train. Trains from Coimbatore to Karur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Coimbatore to Karur train reservation, Coimbatore to Karur train ticket price, and Coimbatore Karur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Coimbatore to Karur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Coimbatore to Karur.

With ixigo, you can check Coimbatore to Karur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Coimbatore to Karur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Coimbatore to Karur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Karur to Coimbatore train tickets online. You can also book Coimbatore to Karur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Coimbatore to Karur Fastest Train:

To reach Karur from Coimbatore, 12084 Mv Jan Shatabdi is the fastest train you can take. From Coimbatore, it takes 2hr 13min hours to reach Karur. Departing at 07:15:00 from Coimbatore CBE, it arrives at 09:28:00 in Karur. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Coimbatore to Karur:

From Coimbatore to Karur, the cheapest train is 16322 Cbe Ncj Express. To travel from Coimbatore to Karur, the train takes 3hr 23min. The train departs from Coimbatore CBE at 08:00:00 and arrives in Karur LP at 11:23:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Coimbatore to Karur Last Train:

From Coimbatore, 22668 Cbe Ncj Sf Exp is the last train you can take to reach Karur. To travel from Coimbatore to Karur, it takes this train 2hr 28min hours. Departing from Coimbatore CBE at 19:30:00, it arrives in Karur LP at 21:58:00. 22668 Cbe Ncj Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Coimbatore to Karur:

The train that runs first from Coimbatore to Karur is 16616 Chemmozhi Exp. From Coimbatore it arrives at Karur taking almost 2hr 28min hours. This train departs from Coimbatore CBE at 00:30:00 and arrives in Karur LP at 02:58:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Coimbatore to Karur:

If the journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Karur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Coimbatore to Karur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Coimbatore to Karur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Coimbatore to Karur, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Coimbatore how many trains are there to Karur each week?

A. From Coimbatore there are 10 trains to Karur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Karur from Coimbatore?

A. To reach Karur from Coimbatore, 165 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Coimbatore?

A. The number of railway station in Coimbatore is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Karur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Karur, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Coimbatore to Karur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Coimbatore to Karur, trains take 2hr 13min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Karur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Karur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Coimbatore and Karur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Coimbatore and Karur Maq Chennai Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Coimbatore at 15:35:00 and reaches Karur at 19:45:00. Maq Chennai Exp cover a distance of 165 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Coimbatore to Karur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Coimbatore to Karur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Coimbatore to Karur??

A. If you are travelling from Coimbatore to Karur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Coimbatore and Karur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Coimbatore and Karur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Lalapet Railway Station

City : Karur
Code : LP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available