Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Abu Road to Gandhinagar Trains

19224 Jat Adi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19224 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
09:55
Tue, 21 May
3hr 35min
180 km
GNC
Gandhinagar Cap
13:30
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19032 Yoga Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
10:50
Tue, 21 May
3hr 20min
180 km
GNC
Gandhinagar Cap
14:10
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
12215 Bdts Garib Rath
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
20:10
Tue, 21 May
3hr 13min
180 km
GNC
Gandhinagar Cap
23:23
Tue, 21 May
3A
INR375

Abu Road to Gandhinagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Abu Road to Gandhinagar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Abu Road and Gandhinagar, covering a distance of about 180 km by train. Trains from Abu Road to Gandhinagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Abu Road to Gandhinagar train reservation, Abu Road to Gandhinagar train ticket price, and Abu Road Gandhinagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Abu Road to Gandhinagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Abu Road to Gandhinagar.

With ixigo, you can check Abu Road to Gandhinagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Abu Road to Gandhinagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Abu Road to Gandhinagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gandhinagar to Abu Road train tickets online. You can also book Abu Road to Gandhinagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Abu Road to Gandhinagar Fastest Train:

12215 Bdts Garib Rath is the fastest train from Abu Road to Gandhinagar. To reach Gandhinagar, this train takes 3hr 13min hours. The train departs at 20:10:00 from Abu Road ABR and arrives in Gandhinagar KWP at 23:23:00. Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat is when the 12215 Bdts Garib Rath operates.

Cheapest Train from Abu Road to Gandhinagar:

The cheapest train you can take from Abu Road to Gandhinagar is 19032 Yoga Express. The train takes 3hr 20min hours to travel between Abu Road and Gandhinagar. The train departs at 10:50:00 from Abu Road ABR and arrives at 14:10:00 in Gandhinagar KWP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Abu Road to Gandhinagar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Abu Road to reach Gandhinagar is 12215 Bdts Garib Rath. It takes 3hr 13min hours to travel between Abu Road and Gandhinagar. Departing at 20:10:00 from Abu Road ABR, it arrives at 23:23:00 in Gandhinagar KWP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Abu Road to Gandhinagar:

19224 Jat Adi Exp is the train to run from Abu Road to Gandhinagar. It reaches Gandhinagar in about 3hr 35min hours. From Abu Road ABR, it starts at 09:55:00 and arrives at 13:30:00 in Gandhinagar KWP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Jat Adi Exp operates.

Abu Road to Gandhinagar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Abu Road and Gandhinagar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Abu Road to Gandhinagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Abu Road to Gandhinagar?

A. For travelling from Abu Road to Gandhinagar, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Abu Road to Gandhinagar route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Abu Road to Gandhinagar route every week.

Q. How far is Abu Road to Gandhinagar by train?

A. Abu Road to Gandhinagar is 180 kms by train.

Q. Abu Road has how many railway stations?

A. Abu Road has 1 railway stations.

Q. Gandhinagar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Gandhinagar has 2 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Abu Road to Gandhinagar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Abu Road to Gandhinagar is 3hr 13min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Abu Road to Gandhinagar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Abu Road to Gandhinagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Abu Road to Gandhinagar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Abu Road to Gandhinagar should avoid Jat Adi Exp. The train travels a distance of 180 kms. It departs from Abu Road at 09:55:00 and arrives Gandhinagar at 13:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Abu Road to Gandhinagar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Abu Road to Gandhinagar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Abu Road to Gandhinagar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Abu Road to Gandhinagar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Abu Road and Gandhinagar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Abu Road and Gandhinagar on the ixigo trains app.

Abu Road Railway Station

City : Abu Road
Code : ABR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

KHATIPURA Railway Station

City : Gandhinagar
Code : KWP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available