Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Unnao Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Unnao? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 44 trains found running between Kanpur to Unnao covering a distance of 17 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Unnao train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Unnao to Kanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से उन्नाव जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:15
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02538Kushinagar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02538 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:15
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 59386Panchvalley PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:20
    22min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:42
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:30
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19037Avadh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:45
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    02:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09037Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09037 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:45
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    02:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12226Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:00
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    02:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12556Gorakdam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12556 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:05
    33min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    03:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19039Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:45
    22min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    05:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13238Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:05
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    05:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14218Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:35
    31min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    06:06
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:50
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:50
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02534Pushpak Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02534 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:55
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    07:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:55
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    07:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 15206Jbp Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15206 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:35
    23min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    07:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:35
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    09:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:35
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    09:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:35
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    09:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 19401Adi Lucknow ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19401 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:05
    29min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    09:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 11109Ljn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11109 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:30
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    10:57
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12180Ljn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12180 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:50
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    11:18
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22534Ypr Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22534 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:35
    30min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15030Pune Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15030 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:50
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    12:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12876Neelanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12876 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:30
    27min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    13:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12469Cnb Jat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12469 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:05
    23min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    14:28
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 24228Varuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24228 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:00
    22min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    16:22
    CC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18192Utsarg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18192 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:45
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    17:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 04124Cnb Pbh Int SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04124 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:35
    23min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    17:58
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22445Cnb Asr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22445 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:50
    21min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    18:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 15084Fbd Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15084 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:00
    26min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    18:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 11123Gwl Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:00
    30min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12420Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12420 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:50
    30min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    20:20
    2SCC2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02420Gomti Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02420 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:50
    30min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    20:20
    2SCC2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12590Sc Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12590 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:10
    34min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    23:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19167Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19167 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:30
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    23:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:30
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    23:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 14866Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14866 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:45
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 14864Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14864 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:45
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14854Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14854 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:45
    28min
    ON
    Unnao Jn
    00:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Kanpur to Unnao Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Unnao?

A. There are 44 trains that run daily between Kanpur to Unnao. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanpur to Unnao by rail?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Unnao by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 17 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanpur are 14. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Unnao?

A. The number of railway stations in Unnao are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanpur to Unnao?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanpur to Unnao route weekly are 44. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Unnao from Kanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Unnao from Kanpur is 21min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanpur to Unnao.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanpur to Unnao.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kanpur to Unnao?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kanpur to Unnao.

Q. On Kanpur to Unnao route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanpur to Unnao route 12590 Sc Gkp Express takes maximum time. It departs at 23:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 17 kms. It reaches Unnao at 23:44:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kanpur to Unnao.

A. If you are travelling from Kanpur to Unnao, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Unnao. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanpur to Unnao.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Unnao?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Unnao begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Unnao Jn Railway Station

City : Unnao
Code : ON
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur to Unnao Fastest Train:

22445 Cnb Asr Sup is the fastest train to run between Kanpur and Unnao. It takes 21min hours to reach Unnao. Leaving Kanpur CNB at 17:50:00 and reaching Unnao (ON) at 18:11:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Unnao:

22534 Ypr Gorakpur Exp is the cheapest train to run between Kanpur and Unnao. It takes 30min to arrive at Unnao. The train leaves Kanpur CNB at 11:35:00 and reaches Unnao ON at 12:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Wed.

Kanpur to Unnao Last Train:

14866 Marudhar Exp is the last train that runs between Kanpur and Unnao. It takes 28min hours to reach Unnao. 14866 leaves Kanpur CNB at 23:45:00 and reaches Unnao ON at 00:13:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Kanpur to Unnao:

02538 Kushinagar Sf Special (pt) is the first train to run between Kanpur and Unnao. It takes 27min to reach Unnao. The train 02538 leaves Kanpur CNB at 00:15:00 and reaches Unnao ON at 00:42:00. Kushinagar Sf Special (pt) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.