Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22612Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Overall delay: 3hr 57min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 16:06
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
5
Source
Aluabari Road
83 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
113 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Harischandrpur
206 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
261 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
385 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Durgapur
503 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
20min
Asansol Jn
545 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
4
10min
Adra Jn
587 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
4
5min
Bankura
640 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
2min
Hijli
764 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
1082 km
16:06
17:25
21:27
17:30
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
1101 km
17:50
18:10
3hr 57min
4
20min
Brahmapur
1248 km
19:43
19:48
3hr 57min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
1465 km
04:22
00:25
04:24
00:27
3hr 57min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1526 km
05:27
01:30
05:47
01:50
3hr 57min
7
20min
Duvvada
1544 km
06:17
02:20
06:19
02:22
3hr 57min
1
2min
Anakapalle
1559 km
06:30
02:33
06:32
02:35
3hr 57min
2
2min
Eluru
1816 km
09:20
05:23
09:22
05:25
3hr 57min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1876 km
10:52
06:55
11:02
07:05
3hr 57min
-
10min
Ongole
2015 km
13:00
09:03
13:02
09:05
3hr 57min
3
2min
Nellore
2131 km
14:20
10:23
14:22
10:25
3hr 57min
3
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2307 km
18:07
14:10
Destination
3hr 57min
6
Destination