Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Garhbeta Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Garhbeta? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Kolkata to Garhbeta covering a distance of 168 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Garhbeta train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Garhbeta to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से गरबेटा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12883Src Prr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12883 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    06:25
    2hr 48min
    GBA
    Garhbeta
    09:13
    3A2SCC
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12885Shm Bje Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12885 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    07:45
    3hr 4min
    GBA
    Garhbeta
    10:49
    3A2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12827Hwh Prr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12827 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:50
    2hr 52min
    GBA
    Garhbeta
    19:42
    2SCC
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 58013Hwh Bksc PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58013 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:05
    3hr 56min
    GBA
    Garhbeta
    03:01
    SL3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 58011Hwh Ckp PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58011 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:05
    3hr 56min
    GBA
    Garhbeta
    03:01
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -

Kolkata to Garhbeta Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Garhbeta everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Kolkata to Garhbeta everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Garhbeta by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Garhbeta by train, the distance between the two locations is 168 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Garhbeta have?

A. Garhbeta has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Garhbeta?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Garhbeta from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Garhbeta?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Garhbeta is 2hr 48min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Garhbeta.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Garhbeta.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Garhbeta.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Garhbeta, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Garhbeta? Provide details.

A. 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Garhbeta. Covering a distance of 168 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:05:00 and 03:01:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Garhbeta. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Garhbeta can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Garhbeta?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Garhbeta.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Garhbeta?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Garhbeta.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Garhbeta?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Garhbeta.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Garhbeta Railway Station

City : Garhbeta
Code : GBA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Garhbeta Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Garhbeta from Kolkata is 12883 Src Prr Suf Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 2hr 48min hours to reach Garhbeta. The train starts at 06:25:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Garhbeta GBA at 09:13:00. 12883 Src Prr Suf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Garhbeta:

The cheapest train to Garhbeta from Kolkata is 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas. The train takes 3hr 56min to reach Garhbeta from Kolkata. The train starts at 23:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Garhbeta GBA at 03:01:00. Hwh Ckp Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Garhbeta Last Train:

The last train to reach Garhbeta from Kolkata is 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas. From Kolkata, the last train takes 3hr 56min hours to reach Garhbeta. The last train starts at 23:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Garhbeta GBA at 03:01:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Garhbeta:

The first train to Garhbeta from Kolkata is 12883 Src Prr Suf Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 2hr 48min to reach Garhbeta. This train starts at 06:25:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Garhbeta GBA at 09:13:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.