Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06458 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) from Shoranur Jn is 08:20. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 11:10. The total distance covered by Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) - 06458.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 19hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Mannanur
5 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
12 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
16 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
20 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
28 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Parli
35 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
44 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanjikode
57 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Walayar
70 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
78 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
84 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
94 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
99 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06458 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) 06458 train running or not?

A. Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) 06458 train starts from Shoranur Jn at 08:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) 06458 train now?

A. Check the location of Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) 06458 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) 06458 train?

A. The last stop for Shoranur - Coimbatore Express Special (unreserved) 06458 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 11:10